Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การสนับสนุนจากองค์การกับประสิทธผลของทีมการพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between participative manmgement of head nurse, organizational support, and nursing team effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses, private hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.492
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การสนับสนุนจากองค์การกับประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 307 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การสนับสนุนจากองค์การและประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .88, .96 และ .94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย พบว่าอยู่ในระดับสูง (X bar = 3.61 และ X bar = 3.70 ตามลำดับ) และการสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ( X bar = 3.30) 2.การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และการสนับสนุนจากองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก ระดับปานกลางกับประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .50 และ .52 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine the relationships between participative management of head nurse, organizational support, and nursing team effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses, private hospitals, Bangkok metropolis. The subjects consisted of 307 staff nurses selected by multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were the participative management of head nurse questionnaire, organizational support questionnaire, and nursing team effectiveness questionnaire. The questionnaires were tested for content validity by a panel of experts. Reliability of the questionnaires by Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were .88, .96 and .94, respectively. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients. The major finding were as follows: 1. Nursing team effectiveness, participative management of head nurse as perceived were at the high level (X bar = 3.61 and X bar = 3.70, respectively) and Organizational support by staff nurses, private hospitals, Bangkok metropolis were at the middle level (X bar = 3.61) 2.Participative management of head nurse and organizational support were middle level positively and significantly related to nursing team effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses at the .05 lavel (r = .50 and .52, respectively)
Share
COinS