Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผนร่วมกับการฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปานสติต่อความเครียดของผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะสมองเสื่อม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of giving planned information with anapanasti program on stress in caregivers of older people with dementia
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริพันธุ์ สาสัตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.686
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผนร่วมกับการฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปานสติต่อความเครียดของผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะสมองเสื่อม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ดูแลผู้ที่มีอายุเกิน 60 ปีบริบูรณ์ขึ้นไป ที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยจากแพทย์ว่าเป็นโรคสมองเสื่อม ที่มารับบริการในคลินิกสมองเสื่อม โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน โดยทั้งสองกลุ่มมีคุณสมบัติคล้ายคลึงกันด้าน เพศ อายุ ระยะเวลาการดูแล กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผนร่วมกับการฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปานสติ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการวิจัย.คือ โปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผนร่วมกับการฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปานสติ และนำมาหาค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินภาวะเครียดในผู้ดูแล และหาค่าความเที่ยงได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ อัลฟ่าของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .81 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหา ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความเครียดของผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะสมองเสื่อมในกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผนร่วมกับการฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปานสติต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความเครียดของผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะสมองเสื่อม ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผนร่วมกับการฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปานสติต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of giving planned information with Anapanasti program on stress in caregivers of older people with dementia. The participants consisted of 40 caregivers of older people with dementia at Dementia clinic of King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital. The participants were divided into the experimental and control groups for 20 people in each group. Both groups had similar in gender, age and length of time in caring. The experimental group receiving the giving planned information with Anapanasti program and control group received conventional nursing care. The experimental instrument was giving planed information with Anapanasti program and was tested for validity. The instrument for collect data was Caregiver Strain Index (CSI) and was tested for reliability with cronbach alpha of .81. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The major findings were as follows: 1. Stress of the experimental group after receiving the giving planned information with Anapanasti program was significantly lower than before receiving the program at the level of .05. 2. Stress of the experimental group after receiving the giving planned information with Anapanasti program was significantly lower than those who were received conventional nursing care at the level of .05.
Share
COinS