Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทำนายความร่วมมือในการรักษาของวัยรุ่นที่ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี/เอดส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Predicting factors of adherence to regimens among adolescents living with HIV/AIDS
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.681
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความร่วมมือในการรักษาและอำนาจทำนายของปัจจัยทำนาย ได้แก่ การรับรู้ประโยชน์ในการรักษา การรับรู้อุปสรรคในการรักษา การรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน การสนับสนุนทางสังคม การเปิดเผยสภาวะการติดเชื้อและตราบาปกับความร่วมมือในการรักษาของวัยรุ่นที่ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี/เอดส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ วัยรุ่นที่ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี/เอดส์ ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน จำนวน 158 คน ที่มารับบริการที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก ณ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ 5 แห่ง จาก 5 ภูมิภาค ได้แก่ โรงพยาบาลลำปาง โรงพยาบาลสรรพสิทธิประสงค์ โรงพยาบาลเจ้าพระยายมราช โรงพยาบาลชลบุรี และโรงพยาบาลมหาราชนครศรีธรรมราช เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ความร่วมมือในการรักษา การรับรู้ประโยชน์ในการรักษา การรับรู้อุปสรรคในการรักษา การรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน การสนับสนุนทางสังคม การเปิดเผยสภาวะการติดเชื้อและตราบาป แบบสอบถามได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่านและคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ .81, .75, .90, .87, .94, .63, และ .85 ตามลำดับ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. วัยรุ่นที่ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี/เอดส์ มีความร่วมมือในการรักษาอยู่ในระดับดี ([Mean] = 3.29, SD = 0.33) 2. การรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน การสนับสนุนทางสังคม การเปิดเผยสภาวะการติดเชื้อ การรับรู้ประโยชน์ในการรักษา ตราบาป และการรับรู้อุปสรรคในการรักษา สามารถร่วมทำนายความร่วมมือในการรักษาของวัยรุ่นที่ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี/เอดส์ ได้ร้อยละ 42.3 ซึ่งสร้างสมการทำนายในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานได้ดังนี้ Z ความร่วมมือในการรักษา = 0.361 Z [subscript การรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน*] + 0.210 Z [subscript การสนับสนุนทางสังคม*] + 0.258 Z [subscript การเปิดเผย สภาวะการติดเชื้อ*] + 0.090 Z [subscript การรับรู้ประโยชน์ในการรักษา ]+ 0.124 Z [subscript ตราบาป] – 0.077 Z [subscript การรับรู้อุปสรรคในการรักษา]
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this predictive correlational research were to study the level of adherence to regimens and to examine the predictability of predicting factors; perceived benefits to treatment, perceived barriers to treatment, self-efficacy, social support, disclosure to diagnosis and stigma of adherence to regimens among adolescents living with HIV/AIDS. The subjects of the study selected by multi-stage random sampling ,were 158 adolescent out-patients with HIV/AIDS visiting HIV clinics in 5 regional hospitals; Lampang Hospital, Sappasitthiprasong Hospital, Choaphraya Yommarat Hospital, Chonburi Hospital, and Maharaj Nakhonsithammarat Hospital. The instruments were demographic data, adherence to regimens, perceived benefits to treatment, perceived barriers to treatment, self-efficacy, social support, disclosure to diagnosis, and stigma questionnaires. All questionnaires were tested for content validities by a panel of five experts. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of all questionnaires were .81, .75, .90, .87, .94, .63, and .85, respectively. Multiple regression were used in statistical analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1. Mean score of adherence to regimens of adolescents living with HIV/AIDS was at a good level ([Mean] = 3.29, SD = 0.33) 2. Self efficacy, Social support, Disclosure to diagnosis, Perceived benefits to treatment, Stigma, and Perceived barriers to treatment increase the explained variance in adherence. Variables accounted for 42.3 % of total variance in adherence. The equation derived from the standardized score was: 0.361 Z Self-efficacy* + 0.210 Z Social Support* + 0.258 Z Disclosure to diagnosis *+ 0.090 Z Perceived benefits to treatment+ 0.124 Z stigma – 0.077 Z Perceived barriers to treatment Adherence to regimens = 0.361 Z[subscript Self-efficacy*]+0.210 Z[Social Support*]+0.258 Z [subscript Disclosure to diagnosis*]+0.090 Z [subscript Perceived benefit to treatment + 0.124 Z[subscript Stigma]-0.077 Z[subscript Perceived barriers to treatment]
Share
COinS