Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อแบบโพรเกรสสิพร่วมกับการให้ความรู้ต่อความเครียด และความดันโลหิตในผู้ป่วยสูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูงแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of progressive muscle relaxation program with giving knowledge on stress and blood pressure in hypertensive elderly patients, out patient department
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริพันธุ์ สาสัตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.651
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อแบบโพรเกรสสิพ ร่วมกับการให้ความรู้ต่อความเครียดและความดันโลหิตในผู้ป่วยสูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูง แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ที่มีอายุเกิน 60 ปีบริบูรณ์ขึ้นไป ที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยจากแพทย์ว่าเป็นโรคความดันโลหิตสูง มารับการรักษาที่ห้องตรวจประกันสุขภาพ Primary Care Unit แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลราชวิถี กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 40 ราย โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 ราย กลุ่มควบคุม 20 ราย กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อแบบโพรเกรสสิพ ร่วมกับการให้ความรู้เรื่องโรคความดันโลหิตสูง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมการผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อแบบโพรเกรสสิพร่วมกับการให้ความรู้เรื่องโรคความดันโลหิตสูง เครื่องมือทั้งหมดได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรง 5 ท่าน แบบประเมินและวิเคราะห์ความเครียดด้วยตนเอง ทดสอบความเที่ยงด้วยวิธีสัมประสิทธิแอลฟาของคอนบราค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.80 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้สถิติ Independent t-test และ Paired t-test โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความเครียดของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองต่ำกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความเครียดกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยความดันโลหิตตัวบนและตัวล่างของกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการทดลองต่ำกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ค่าเฉลี่ยความดันโลหิตตัวบนและตัวล่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of progressive muscle relaxation program with giving knowledge on stress and blood pressure in Hypertensive elderly patients. The samples were 40 Hypertensive elderly patients age 60 and over at primary care unit of the out patient department, Rajavithi Hospital. The samples were purposive sampling and assigned into the experimental and control group, 20 persons for each groups. The experimental group received the progressive muscle relaxation program with giving knowledge, while the control group received conventional nursing care. The program was validated for the content validity by a panel of experts. A self-assessment and analysis of stress research instrument was tested and Cronbach's alpha coefficient was 0.80. The data were analyzed using frequency, mean, standard deviation, Independent t-test, and Paired t-test. The major findings were as following: 1. The average score of stress in Hypertensive elderly patients in experimental group after receiving the program was significantly lower than before receiving the program at the level of .05. 2. The average score of stress in Hypertensive elderly patients in experimental group after receiving the program was significantly lower than that of the control group at the level of .05. 3. The systolic and diastolic blood pressures of the experimental group after receiving the program was significantly lower than before receiving the program at the level of .05. 4. The systolic and diastolic blood pressures of the experimental group after receiving the program were significantly lower than that of the control group at the level of .05.
Share
COinS