Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเตรียมมารดาก่อนเข้าเยี่ยมทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดครั้งแรกโดยการให้ข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ต่อความวิตกกังวลของมารดา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Effect of maternal preparation for premature infant first visit with concrete-objective information on maternal anxiety
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วราภรณ์ ชัยวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.646
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเตรียมมารดาก่อนเข้าเยี่ยมทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดครั้งแรกโดยการให้ข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ต่อความวิตกกังวลของมารดา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ มารดาทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดที่บุตรเข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนด จำนวน 36 คน สุ่มเข้ากลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองโดยวิธีการจับฉลาก และจับคู่ (Matched pair) ด้วยการรักษาที่ทารกได้รับกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการเตรียมก่อนเข้าเยี่ยมทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดครั้งแรกโดยการให้ข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ซึ่งประกอบด้วยข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสิ่งที่มารดาต้องเผชิญในการเข้าเยี่ยมบุตรจากการรับรู้ทางประสาทสัมผัสข้อมูลที่เกิดขึ้นตามลำดับเหตุการณ์ ข้อมูลที่อธิบายถึงสภาพแวดล้อมและบุคลากรในหอผู้ป่วย และข้อมูลที่บอกถึงสาเหตุของการรับรู้ทางประสาทสัมผัสนั้น เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการวัดความวิตกกังวลของมารดาด้วยแบบวัดความวิตกกังวลขณะเผชิญของ Spielberger ฉบับแปลเป็นภาษาไทย และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ANCOVA โดยใช้ความวิตกกังวลของมารดาก่อนเข้าเยี่ยมบุตรเป็นตัวแปรร่วม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนั้น ความวิตกกังวลขณะเยี่ยมทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดครั้งแรกของมารดากลุ่มที่ได้รับ การเตรียมก่อนเข้าเยี่ยมทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดโดยการให้ข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of maternal preparation for premature infant first visit with concrete-objective information on maternal anxiety. Subjects were 36 mothers of premature infants randomly assigned to an experimental and a control group, and matched pair by the treatment infants received. Mothers in the experimental group received the preparation for premature infant first visit with concrete-objective information. The information included the physical sensations and symptoms that occurred, temporal characteristics, environmental features, and causes of sensation, symptom, and experiences. Anxiety of both groups was measured by Spielberger’s STAI Form Y-1 (Thai version). Data were analyzed by Analysis of Covariance (ANCOVA) with pretest score as a covariate. It was found that the anxiety during premature infant first visit of mothers who received the preparation with concrete-objective information was significantly lower than that of mothers receiving routine nursing, at the level of .05.
Share
COinS