Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์กิจกรรมการพยาบาลและอัตรากำลังบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลในห้องผ่าตัดสูติ-นรีเวช โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An Analysis of nursing activeities and perioperative nurse staffing in the obstetric-gynecology operationg room at Ramathibodi Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.635
Abstract
วิเคราะห์กิจกรรมการพยาบาลตามความต้องการการพยาบาลของผู้ป่วย ศึกษาจำนวนชั่วโมงการพยาบาลของพยาบาลในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาลให้ผู้ป่วยในระยะก่อนผ่าตัด ระยะผ่าตัด และระยะหลังผ่าตัด และเพื่อศึกษาอัตรากำลังบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลในห้องผ่าตัดสูติ-นรีเวช โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรทางการพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในห้องผ่าตัดสูติ-นรีเวช โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี และมีประสบการณ์ทำงานตั้งแต่ 1 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 29 คน ประกอบด้วย พยาบาลวิชาชีพจำนวน 18 คน และผู้ช่วยพยาบาลจำนวน 11 คน ซึ่งได้จากการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกข้อมูลซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนที่ 1 คือ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้ป่วย และส่วนที่ 2 คือ แบบบันทึกการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมพยาบาล และคู่มือพจนานุกรมกิจกรรมการพยาบาลผ่าตัด ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาได้ค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหา (CVI) เท่ากับ 0.94 และหาค่าความเที่ยงจากการสังเกตโดยเฉลี่ยมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.91 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กิจกรรมการพยาบาลตามความต้องการการพยาบาลให้ผู้ป่วย 1 ราย ในห้องผ่าตัดสูติ-นรีเวช โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี มีกิจกรรมหลัก ระยะก่อนผ่าตัด ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมโดยตรง 4 กิจกรรม และกิจกรรมโดยอ้อม 3 กิจกรรม ระยะผ่าตัด ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมโดยตรง 3 กิจกรรม และกิจกรรมโดยอ้อม 2 กิจกรรม และระยะหลังผ่าตัด ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมโดยตรง 3 กิจกรรม และกิจกรรมโดยอ้อม 3 กิจกรรม 2. จำนวนชั่วโมงการพยาบาลของพยาบาลในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาลให้ผู้ป่วย 1 ราย ในห้องผ่าตัดสูติ-นรีเวช โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี ใช้เวลาเฉลี่ยรวม 6 ชั่วโมง 37.8 นาที ซึ่งใช้เวลาในระยะก่อนผ่าตัด 1ชั่วโมง 7 นาที ระยะผ่าตัด 3 ชั่วโมง 51.6 นาที และระยะหลังผ่าตัด 1 ชั่วโมง 39.1 นาที 3. อัตรากำลังบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล ตามความต้องการการพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยในห้องผ่าตัดสูติ-นรีเวช โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดีที่ควรจะมีบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลรวมทั้งสิ้น 36 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพจำนวน 27 คน และผู้ปฏิบัติงานพยาบาลจำนวน 9 คน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To determine nursing activities according to nursing needs of perioperative patients and time average practicing in nursing activities within 3 phase of perioperative field of operation were preoperative phase intraoperative phase and postoperative phase and to determine the appropriate staffing in the obstetric-gynecology operating room at Ramathibodi hospital. Study subjects consisted of 29 nursing staff who were 18 registered nursing and 11 practical nurse who had more than 1 year working experience in the obstetric-gynecology operating room at Ramathibodi hospital, selected by purposive study technique. Research instruments were categories 1 classified into 2 parts were perioperative patient demographic data record form, and perioperative nursing activity record form. Categories 2 were perioperative nursing activity dictionary of the obstetric-gynecology operating room at Ramathibodi hospital. All instument were tested for content validity. The content validity index (CVI) were 0.94 and the reliability of observation were 0.91 respectively. Statistical method used were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation The major findings were as follow: 1. The nursing activities according to nursing needs of perioperative patient in the obstetric-gynecology operating room at Ramathibodi hospital were main practical nursing activities in preoperative phase: 4 direct nursing activities and 3 indirect nursing activities, intraoperative phase: 3 direct nursing activities and 2 indirect nursing activities, and postoperative phase: 3 direct nursing activities and 3 indirect nursing activities. 2. The average of nursing care time according to nursing needs of perioperative patient in the obstetric-gynecology operating room at Ramathibodi hospital were 6 hours 37.8 min. Nursing time used in preoperative phase, intraoperative phase and postoperative phase 1 hours 7 min. 3 hours 51.6 min. and 1 hours 39.1 min. respectively. 3. The member of nursing personal needed in the obstetric-gynecology operating room at Ramathibodi hospital total 36 nursing staffs required, with composed of 27 registered nurses and 9 practical nurses.
Share
COinS