Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในบริเวณแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Tourism development guidelines for Chao Phraya River in Bangkok Metropolitan
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1348
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาต่างๆในแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาในปัจจุบันโดยใช้ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7Ps และทฤษฎีในการพัฒนา เพื่อสร้างแนวทางในการพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวริมแม่น้ำในกรุงเทพฯจำนวน 14 เขต วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างแนวทางในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวบริเวณแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่กลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยและชาวต่างประเทศ 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัยได้แก่แบบสอบถามส่วนประสมทางการตลาดแบบ7Ps สอบถามบริเวณแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในบริเวณแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา และทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 10 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และนำข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกมาประมวล เพื่อสร้างแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวบริเวณแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จากผลการวิจัยพบว่านักท่องเที่ยวมีความเห็นด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ระดับมากในด้าน แหล่งท่องเที่ยว ([mean]=3.59) ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ([mean]=3.51) กระบวนการ ([mean]=3.42) บุคลากร ([mean]=3.59) และระดับปานกลางในด้านปัจจัยทางด้านภาพลักษณ์ ([mean]=3.16) ราคา ([mean]=3.28) การส่งเสริมการตลาด ([mean]=3.25) จากการวิจัย เสนอเป็นแนวทางการพัฒนาดังนี้ 1.จัดระบบรวบรวมข้อมูลและสถิตินักท่องเที่ยวทางน้ำ 2.ให้การศึกษาเพื่อเพิ่มความรู้ให้กับเยาวชนและประชาชน 3.องค์กรภาครัฐสนับสนุนการพัฒนาสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกพื้นฐาน 4.ส่งเสริมและร่วมมือส่งเสริมการขายระหว่างภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน 5.ภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนร่วมมือกันเพิ่มเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวทางน้ำ 6.ส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนแนวทางการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ทันสมัยและหลากหลายรูปแบบ 7.พัฒนาด้านภาพลักษณ์เกี่ยวกับวิถีชีวิตและการท่องเที่ยวในบริเวณแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา 8. พัฒนาพื้นที่บริเวณท่าเรือเพื่อรองรับนักท่องเที่ยว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the current problems in 14 districts along Chao Phraya River using 7Ps marketing mixed to develop tourism guidelines for Chao Phraya River area. The purpose of this research was to recommend tourism development guidelines for Chao Phraya River in Bangkok. The samples were 400 tourists (both Thai and foreign tourist) visiting Bangkok. The research tools were marketing mixed 7Ps questionnaire. Questionnaire was used to survey tourists visiting attractions in Chao Phraya river area. In-depth interviews was also applied to 10 experts. The collected survey data was analyzed into percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. Interview information was collected to develop the tourism development guidelines for Chao Phraya River. The results showed that the tourist opinion towarded marketing mixed 7Ps in term of, product elements ([mean]=3.59), place ([mean]=3.51), process ([mean]=3.42) and people ([mean]=3.59) was ranked in the high level. However, the tourist opinion towarded physical evident ([mean]=3.16), price ([mean]=3.28) and promotion ([mean]=3.25) was ranked in the moderate level. The study results suggested the tourism development guidelines as follow: 1. Tourist data must be systematically collected. 2. Educating to enhance youth and public awareness. 3. The government sector must support to develop the basic facilities. 4. Sales promotion should be cooperated between the government sector and the private sector. 5. Tourism route should be increased with the cooperation between the government sector and the private sector. 6. Public relation must be updated with variety of media. 7. Tourism image must be developed to draw attraction. 8. Quay area must be developed to meet the tourist demand.
Share
COinS