Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบประเมินสมรรถนะพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกองทัพบก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of staff nurses competency assessment scale, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Royal Thai Army
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.631
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาแบบประเมินสมรรถนะพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลขนาด 30 – 90 เตียง สังกัดกองทัพบก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 11 คน แบ่งเป็น 5 กลุ่ม ประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญระดับนโยบายกรมแพทย์ทหารบก 1 คน ผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาล 1 คน ผู้บริหารการพยาบาล 4 คน ผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาล 4 คน และผู้บริหารหลักสูตรการศึกษาการพยาบาล 1 คน แบบประเมินสมรรถนะของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลขนาด 30 – 90 เตียง สังกัดกองทัพบก ใช้แนวคิดการพัฒนาแบบประเมินสมรรถนะของ Burns and Grove (1997) และ Springer (1998) ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและทดสอบความเที่ยงโดยหาค่าสหสัมพันธ์รายข้อกับคะแนนรวม ค่าสหสัมพันธ์รายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง -.88 ถึง .84 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ แบบประเมินสมรรถนะของพยาบาลประจำการ ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 8 ด้านและพฤติกรรมสมรรถนะจำนวน 76 ข้อ ดังนี้ 1.สมรรถนะทั่วไป ประกอบด้วย 1.1 ด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล 1.2 ด้านภาวะผู้นำและการบริหารจัดการ 1.3 ด้านจริยธรรม จรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ และกฎหมาย 1.4 ด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 1.5 ด้านการสื่อสารและสัมพันธภาพ 1.6 ด้านวิชาการและการวิจัย 2. สมรรถนะเฉพาะทางการพยาบาลทหาร ประกอบด้วย 2.1 ด้านเวชศาสตร์ทหาร 2.2 ด้านคุณลักษณะทหาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop the competency assessment scale of staff nurses in 30-90 bed hospitals under the jurisdiction of The Royal Thai Army. The sample were 11 experts including 1 The Royal Thai Army medical department expert, 1 hospital administrator, 4 nursing administrators, 4 staff nurses, and 1 nursing educator administrator. The competency assessment scale of staff nurses in this study was developed based on Burns and Grove’s concept (1997), and Springer’s concept (1998). The instrument was evaluated for content validity by a panel of experts. The reliability by corrected item- total correlation was between -.88 to .84.The findings of this study were as followed: The competency assessment scale of staff nurses consist of 8 components, and 76 items were: 1. General nursing competency: 1.1 Nursing practice 1.2 Leadership and management 1.3 Professional ethics and legal ethics 1.4 Information technology 1.5 Communication and relationship 1.6 Academic and research 2. Specific military nursing competency: 2.1 Military medicine 2.2 Characteristics of military
Creative Commons License