Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการสนับสนุนข้อมูลการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยส่องกล้องทางเดินอาหารต่อความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยและความพึงพอใจของพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using nursing support information model for patients with gastrointestinal endoscope on anxiety of patients, and nurses' satisfaction
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.627
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการสนับสนุนข้อมูลการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยส่องกล้องทางเดินอาหาร ต่อความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยและความพึงพอใจของพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยส่องกล้องทางเดินอาหาร จำนวน 20 คน ที่ได้จากการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง และพยาบาลวิชาชีพห้องผ่าตัด จำนวน 23 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบประเมินความวิตกกังวลขณะเผชิญของผู้ป่วยส่องกล้องทางเดินอาหาร และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของพยาบาลในการใช้รูปแบบการสนับสนุนข้อมูลการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยส่องกล้องทางเดินอาหาร ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบที (t-test statistic) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยส่องกล้องทางเดินอาหาร ภายหลังได้รับรูปแบบการสนับสนุนข้อมูลการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยส่องกล้องทางเดินอาหาร มีระดับความวิตกกังวลต่ำกว่าก่อนการใช้รูปแบบการสนับสนุนข้อมูลการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยส่องกล้องทางเดินอาหาร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 2. พยาบาลวิชาชีพมีความพึงพอใจโดยรวม ต่อการใช้รูปแบบการสนับสนุนข้อมูลการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยส่องกล้องทางเดินอาหารอยู่ในระดับมาก (X-bar = 4.02, SD = .640)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental study was to lest the effect of using nursing support information model on anxiety of patients, and nurses' satisfaction. Participants were 20 first-time of gastrointestinal endoscope patients, using a purposive sampling technique, and 23 operation room professional nurses. Research data were obtained by questionnaires on anxiety of patients, and nurses' satisfaction. all instruments were test for validity by group of experts. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Major finding were as follows: 1. Anxiety of patient with gastrointestinal endoscopy who using nursing support information model for patients with gastrointestinal endoscope was the significantly lower than before using nursing support information model .05. 2. Satisfaction of nurse after using the nursing support information model of patient with gastrointestinal endoscopy was at the high level (X-bar = 4.02, SD = .640).
Creative Commons License