Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการสอนงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ภาวะผู้ตามของพยาบาลวิชาชีพกับประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between coaching ability of head nurses, followership of professional nurses, and nursing team effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses, general Hospital, Northern Region
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.623
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการสอนงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ภาวะผู้ตามของพยาบาลวิชาชีพกับประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคเหนือ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคเหนือ จำนวน 350 คน ใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามความสามารถในการสอนงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้ตามของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้ .97, .93 และ .92 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. ประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคเหนือ อยู่ในระดับสูง ( X = 3.97)2. ความสามารถในการสอนงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ภาวะผู้ตามของพยาบาลวิชาชีพมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เขตภาคเหนือ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .422 และ .621 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine the relationships between coaching ability of head nurses, followership of professional nurses and nursing team effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses, general hospital, Northern region. Subjects consisted of 350 staff nurses, who worked in inpatient department of General Hospital, Northern region, selected by multistage random sampling technique. The research instruments were coaching ability of head nurse questionnaire, followership of professional nurses questionnaire and nursing team effectiveness questionnaire. Questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability with Cronbach’s Alpha Coefficient of .97, .93, and .92, respectively. Data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as follows:1. Nursing team effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses, General hospital, Northern region was at the high levels ( X = 3.97)2. Coaching ability of head nurses, followership of professional nurses were significantly correlated with nursing team effectiveness at .001 level (r = .422 and .621 respectively).
Creative Commons License