Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทั่วไป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Competency of nurse practitioner
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.621
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทั่วไป โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 18 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารในองค์กรวิชาชีพพยาบาล 5 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษาพยาบาล จากสมาคมพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติ จำนวน 5 คน คณาจารย์ในสถาบันการศึกษาที่จัดหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทั่วไป จำนวน 5 คน และแพทย์จากสมาคมแพทย์เวชปฏิบัติทั่วไป 3 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทั่วไป ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาร่วมกับสมรรถนะที่ได้จากการทบทวนวรรณกรรม นำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้แสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อรายการสมรรถนะในแต่ละด้านที่เกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทั่วไป ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ จัดทำแบบสอบถามส่งให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็นอีกครั้ง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะของพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทั่วไป ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. สมรรถนะด้านการรักษาโรคเบื้องต้นและการให้ภูมิคุ้มกันโรค ประกอบด้วย 16 รายการสมรรถนะย่อย 2. สมรรถนะด้านการพยาบาลในชุมชน ประกอบด้วย 10 รายการสมรรถนะย่อย 3. สมรรถนะด้านการจัดการภาวะสุขภาพ ประกอบด้วย 8 รายการสมรรถนะย่อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to describe the competency of nurse practitioner, using Delphi technique. Participants were 18 experts including 5 nursing administrators, 5 nurses from nurse practitioner association, 5 nursing educators, and 3 doctors from the general practitioner/family physicians association, Thailand. The delphi technique consisted of 3 steps: step 1 began with an open-ends questions which all experts were asked to describe the competency of nurse practitioners, step 2 data from the first round were analyzed using content analysis for develop the rating scale questionaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked the level of competency by a prior panel of experts. In step 3, data were analyzed by using median and interquartile range to develope a new version of the questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirming. Data were analyzed by using median and interquartile range to summarize the study. The competency of nurse practitioner were as follows: 1. The primary medical care and immunization competency consists of 16 items 2. The community of nursing competency consists of 10 items 3. The health management competency consists of 8 items
Creative Commons License