Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมต่อระดับไขมันในเลือดของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานชนิดที่สอง ที่มีระดับไขมันในเลือดสูง ภาคใต้ตอนล่าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effcet of behavior changes program upon lipid level of patients with diabetics type II. lower Southern region
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรีพร ธนศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.672
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi-experimental research) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับไขมันในเลือดของกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับไขมันในเลือดของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นผู้ป่วยเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 ที่มีระดับไขมันในเลือดสูงของ แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลหนองจิก คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน กลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมเพื่อลดระดับไขมันในเลือด กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ ประเมินผลโปรแกรมโดยการวัดระดับไขมันในเลือดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เป็นเวลา 5สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบด้วยสถิติที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ไขมันชนิด โคเลสเตอรอลรวมและแอล.ดี.แอล โคเลสเตอรอล ของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองน้อยกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนไขมันชนิดไตรกลีเซอไรด์และไขมันชนิดเอช.ดี.แอล. โคเลสเตอรอล ของกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการทดลองไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน 2) ไขมันชนิดโคเลสเตอรอลรวม และแอล.ดี.แอล. โคเลสเตอรอล หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองน้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนไตรกลีเซอไรด์ และเอช.ดี.แอล โคเลสเตอรอลหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental study were to compare lipid level of patients with type 2 diabetes in the experimental group before and after receiving the Behavior Change Program, and to compare lipid level of patients with type2 diabetes between the experimental group, and the control group. The samples were patients with type 2 diabetes attending outpatient diabetes care at the Nongjik Hospital. The forty samples were divided into two groups; each of twenty for experimental group, and for control group. The experimental group received the Behavior Change Program while the control groups received conventional nursing care. An evaluation of the program was the lipid profile level before and after 5 weeks of intervention. The data were analyzed for mean standard deviation and Hest. Major findings of this study were as follows: 1. Total Cholesterol level and LDL-C level of the experimental group after receiving the program were significantly lower than the pretest phase (p< .05). However, Triglyceride level and HDL-C level before and after receiving the program were not different. (p.< .05). 2. Total Cholesterol level and LDL-C level of the experimental group were significantly lower than the control group (p< .05). However, Triglyceride level and HDL-C level between the experimental group and the control group were not different (p< .05).
Creative Commons License