Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้ข้อมูลร่วมกับการสร้างจินตภาพต่อความสุขสบายของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดช่องท้อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of using information combined with guided imagery on comfort among post abdominal surgical patients
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชมพูนุช โสภาจารีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.660
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้ข้อมูลร่วมกับการสร้างจินตภาพต่อความสุขสบายของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดช่องท้องที่มารับการรักษาที่แผนกผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลวชิระภูเก็ต จังหวัดภูเก็ต จำนวน 40 คน มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน จับคู่โดยคำนึงถึงความคล้ายคลึงกันในเรื่องของเพศ และชนิดของการผ่าตัด กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ ส่วนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับข้อมูลร่วมกับการสร้างจินตภาพ เป็นระยะเวลา 3 วัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยคือโปรแกรมการใช้ข้อมูลร่วมกับการสร้างจินตภาพ และแบบสัมภาษณ์ความสุขสบาย ซึ่งมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาคที่ยอมรับได้เท่ากับ.82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที ซึ่งมีผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดช่องท้องกลุ่มที่ใช้ข้อมูลร่วมกับการสร้างจินตภาพมีความสุขสบายสูงกว่าผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดช่องท้องกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (x-bar = 2.34, SD= .11 and x-bar = 2.74, SD= .12, t= -11.30, p<.05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This purpose of this quasi experimental study was to examine the effect of using information combined with guided imagery on comfort among post abdominal surgical patients. Forty subjects who met the inclusion criteria and were admitted for surgery at Vachira Phuket Hospital were included in the study. Twenty subjects each were in an experimental group or a control group. The subjects in each group were matched by gender and type of operation. The control group received conventional nursing care while the experimental group received information and guided imagery for three consecutive days. The research tools consisted of Information Combined with Guided Imagery Program and the Comfort scale. The reliability of the Comfort scale was acceptable, with a Cronbach’s alpha of .82. T-test was used for analysis. The findings revealed higher comfort among post abdominal surgical patients in the experimental group than that of the control group (x-bar = 2.34, SD= .11 and x-bar = 2.74, SD= .12, t= -11.30, p<.05)
Creative Commons License