Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการใช้หลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ในการพัฒนาแนวปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยวิกฤต ต่อความเป็นอิสระในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of evidence-based promotion program for critial care nursing practice on professional nurses' job autonomy
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.607
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความเป็นอิสระในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการใช้หลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ ในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยวิกฤตที่ได้รับการใส่สายระบายทรวงอก กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตศัลยกรรมหัวใจและทรวงอก โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี จำนวน 24 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองประกอบด้วยแผนการอบรม คู่มือการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยวิกฤตที่ได้รับการใส่สายระบายทรวงอก แบบกำกับการทดลอง เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามความเป็นอิสระในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาของเครื่องมือโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และตรวจหาความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามด้วยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้เท่ากับ .90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบสถิติค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ คะแนนเฉลี่ยของความเป็นอิสระในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพหลังใช้โปรแกรมการใช้ หลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ในการพัฒนาแนวปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยวิกฤต ที่ได้รับการใส่สายระบายทรวงอก (mean = 3.86) สูงกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรม (mean = 2.52) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi experimental research was to compare nurse’s job autonomy before and after using the evidence-based program nursing care critical patients who got intercostals chest drainage. Research sample consisted of 24 nurses from intensive care unit of cardio vascular thoracic in Ramathibodi hospital. The research instruments were the evidence-based program nursing care critical patients got intercostals chest drainage, training plan, using the evidence-based in nursing care critical patients got intercostals chest drainage handbook and monitoring from using the evidence-based program nursing care critical patients got intercostals chest drainage. Research data was obtained by nurses’s job autonomy questionnaires. The questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficient was .90. The data were analyzed by percentile, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The major finding was as follow: The mean score nurse’s job autonomy of group using the evidence-based program nursing care critical patients got intercostals chest drainage (mean = 3.86) was significantly higher than before experiment (mean = 2.52), at the level .05.
Creative Commons License