Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจกับพฤติกรรมความเป็นวิชาชีพ ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between achievement motive, psychological empowerment, and professional behavior of staff nurse, government university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.596
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมความเป็นวิชาชีพของพยาบาลประจำการ ความสัมพันธ์และปัจจัยพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมความเป็นวิชาชีพของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงาน 1 ปีขึ้นไปในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐจำนวน 386 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจ และพฤติกรรมความเป็นวิชาชีพ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงได้ค่าแอลฟ่าเท่ากับ .90, .92 และ .96 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันและวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.พฤติกรรมความเป็นวิชาชีพของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อยู่ในระดับดี (x-bar= 4.25, SD = .41) 2.แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมความเป็นวิชาชีพของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 (r =.682 และ .641 ตามลำดับ) 3.ตัวแปรแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจร่วมกันพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมความเป็นวิชาชีพของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (R2 = 0.571) ได้สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานดังนี้ พฤติกรรมความเป็นวิชาชีพ = .475 แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ + .386 การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจ ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่าแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านจิตใจเป็นปัจจัยที่ช่วยเพิ่มระดับพฤติกรรมความเป็นวิชาชีพของพยาบาลประจำการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study professional behavior; and to analyze relationships and predictors of professional behavior of staff nurses working in government university hospitals. Research subjects were 386 staff nurses with 1 year working experience selected by multi-stage sampling. Study instruments were Professional Behavior, Achievement Motive, and Psychological Empowerment Questionnaires. Those questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability with alpha of .90, .92 and .96, respectively. Study data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. Major findings were as follows: 1. Professional behavior was at a high level (x-bar = 4.25, SD = .41). 2. Achievement motive, psychological empowerment were positively and significantly related to professional behavior of staff nurses at p=.05 level (r=.682 and .641 respectively). 3. Variables predicting professional behavior of staff nurses at p=.05 was achievement motive and psychological empowerment. These predictors accounted for 57.10 percent of the variance (R[superscript 2] = 0.571).The standardized equation was as follows: Professional behavior = 0.475 Achievement motive + 0.386 Psychological empowerment These findings indicated that achievement motive and psychological empowerment were factors that enhanced professional behavior of staff nurses.
Creative Commons License