Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสังเคราะห์แบบพิสเซอร์-โทรป โดยใช้เตาปฏิกรณ์เคมีแบบสเลอร์รี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Fischer-thropsch synthesis by using slurry reactor
Year (A.D.)
1985
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยะสาร ประเสริฐธรรม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1985.578
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการสังเคราะห์น้ำมันดิบ จากก๊าซคาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์ และก๊าซไฮโดรเจนโดยวิธีการแบบฟิสเชอร์-โทรป ในเตาปฏิกรณ์เคมีแบบสเลอร์รี ขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลางภายใน 0.94 ซม. ยาว 25 ซม. ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาที่ใช้เป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาเหล็กหลอม ของบริษัทไอซีไอ นำมาบดให้มีขนาดเล็กกว่า 61 ไมครอน และแขวนลอยอยู่ในไขโพลีเอธิลีน ก๊าซสังเคราะห์ที่ใช้มีอัตราส่วนของ H2:CO = 1:1 การสังเคราะห์กระทำที่อุณหภูมิ 220, 250 และ 280 ºซ, กความดัน 10 และ 20 บรรยากาศ และความเร็วเชิงสเปซประมาณ 200, 300 และ 400 ซม.-1 ผลการทดลองปรากฎว่า เมื่อเพิ่มอุณหภูมิ การเปลี่ยนรูปของก๊าซสังเคราะห์จะเพิ่มขึ้น, ปริมาณของก๊าซไฮโดรคาร์บอนจะเพิ่มขึ้น, ปริมาณของไฮโดรคาร์บอนหนักจะลดลงและปริมาณของผลิตภัณฑ์ในช่วงก๊าซโซลีนจะคงที่ เมื่อเพิ่มความเร็วเชิงสเปซการเปลี่ยนรูปของก๊าซสังเคราะห์จะลดลง และการกระจายของผลิตภัณฑ์ไฮโดรคาร์บอนจะมีค่าใกล้เคียงกัน และเมื่อเพิ่มความดัน การเปลี่ยนรูปของก๊าซสังเคราะห์จะเพิ่มขึ้น | ปริมาณของก๊าซไฮโดรคาร์บอนจะลดลง และปริมาณของไฮโดรคาร์บอนหนักจะเพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is to synthesis curde oil from carbonmonoxide and hydrogen gas by Fischer-Tropsch synthesis in slurry reactor (inside diameter 0.94 cm., length 25 cm.). The ICI fused iron catalyst was used griding less than 61 micron and suspended in polyethylene wax. The experiment was conducted with the condition of H2:CO = 1:1 at 200℃, 250℃, 280℃, 10 and 20 atmosphere, with the space velocity of 200, 300 and 400 hr-1. The results show that by increasing temperature will increase gas conversion and amount of hydrocarbon gas but decrease the amount of heavy hydrocarbon. And the amount of gasoline products are stable. Increasing space velocity will decrease gas conversion and no different in hydrocar bon product distribution. Increasing pressure will increase gas conversion but decrease the amount of hydrocarbon gas. The amount of heavy hydrocarbon also increased.
ISBN
9745661112
Share
COinS