Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประสิทธิภาพการอ่านกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ ทางการเรียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดจันทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between reading efficiency and learning achievement in Thai language of prathom suksa six students in schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Chanthaburi Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1986
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประคอง สุทธสาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1986.187
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประสิทธิภาพการอ่าน กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบ ประสิทธิภาพการอ่านระหว่างนักเรียนหญิงและนักเรียนชาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบประสิทธิภาพการอ่าน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นได้ผ่านการตรวจแก้ไขจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ นำไปทดลองใช้เพื่อหาค่าความเที่ยง โดยใช้สูตร คูเคอร์ ริชาร์ดสัน 20 (Kuder-Richardson 20) ได้ค่าความเทียงเท่ากับ 0.7012 ตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2528 สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดจันทบุรี จำนวน 14 โรงเรียน รวมทั้งสิ้น 377 คน แยกเป็นนักเรียนหญิง 196 คน นักเรียนชาย 181 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์จากผลคูณของคะแนนแบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) และการทดสอบค่าซี (z-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพการอ่านกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาไทยมีความสัมพันธ์กัน ในทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ 0.5127 2. ประสิทธิภาพการอ่านระหว่างนักเรียนหญิงและนัก เรียนชายแตกต่างกันอย่าง มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จากการวิจัยนี้พบว่าประสิทธิภาพการอ่านของนักเรียนหญิงสูงกว่านักเรียนชาย|The purposes of this study were to investigate the relationship between reading efficiency and learning achievement in Thai language of prathom suksa six students, and to compare reading efficiency between girls and boys. The instrument used in this study were the reading efficiency test constructed by the researcher. The test was approved by highly-qualified persons and was also tried-out in order to find the test reliability by using the Kuder-Richardson Fomular 20. The reliability of the test was 0.7012. The samples used in this study were 377 prathom suksa six students composed of 196 girls and 181 boys, in acadamic year of 1985, from 14 schools under the Jurisdiction of the office of Chan- taburi Provincial Primary Education. The collected data was analyzed by Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and z-test. The findings of this study were 1. There was a significant relationship between reading efficiency and learning achievement in Thai language of the students at the level of .01; the correlation coefficient was 0.5127. 2. There was a significant difference between the reading efficiency of girls and boys at the level of .01. This study indicated that the reading efficiency of the girls were higher than the boys'.
Share
COinS