Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มทักษะภาษาไทย และคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสตูล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors related to learning achievement in Thai language and mathematics of prathom suksa six students in primary schools under the jurissdiction of the office of Satun provincial primary education
Year (A.D.)
1986
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สงัด อุทรานันท์
Second Advisor
อำรุง จันทวานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1986.141
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มทักษะภาษาไทยและคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2. เพื่อจัดลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มทักษะภาษาไทยและคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2528 สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสตูล จำนวน 561 คน ซึ่งเลือกมาโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น (stratified Random Sampling) ครูผู้สอนภาษาไทยและคณิตศาสตร์จำนวน 47 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากครูที่สอนภาษาไทยและคณิตศาสตร์แก่นักเรียนที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เป็นแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของกองวิชาการ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ และแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองและของผู้อื่นที่สร้างเรียบร้อยแล้ว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การกระจาย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นชั้น ๆ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1.ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ประกอบด้วยตัวแปร 6 ตัวแปร เรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียน การได้รับบริการสื่อการเรียนการสอนของครูผู้สอนภาษาไทย ความคาดหวังในการศึกษาต่อของนักเรียน สุขภาพหรือความสมบูรณ์ของร่างกายของนักเรียนผู้ปกครองมีอาชีพการเกษตรกรรมและเจตคติในการเรียนภาษาไทย ตัวแปรเหล่านี้ร่วมกันพยากรณ์ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ได้ร้อยละ 30.95 ตัวแปรที่ส่งผลต่อสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาไทยมากที่สุดคือ ตัวแปรแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียนซึ่งสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 15.09 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 44.77 ของค่าพยากรณ์รวม และมีตัวแปรเพียงตัวเดียวที่สัมพันธ์ในทิศทางลบกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาไทย คือตัวแปรผู้ปกครองมีอาชีพเกษตรกรรม โดยนักเรียนที่ผู้ปกครองมีอาชีพเกษตรกรรมจะมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาไทยต่ำกว่านักเรียนที่ผู้ปกครองมีอาชีพอื่น 2.ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ประกอบด้วยตัวแปร 5 ตัวแปร เรียนตามลำดับความสำคัญจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ครูผู้สอนมีวุฒิ ป.ก.ศ.สูงหรือเทียบเท่า การทำบันทึกการสอนก่อนสอน ประสบการณ์ในการสอน แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียน และเจตคติในการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ตัวแปรเหล่านี้ร่วมกันพยากรณ์ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ได้ร้อยละ 22.11 ตัวแปรที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์มากที่สุดคือ ตัวแปรครูผู้สอนมีวุฒิ ป.กศ.สูงหรือเทียบเท่า ซึ่งสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 12.70 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 57.44 ของค่าพยากรณ์รวม และมีตัวแปรเพียงตัวเดียวเท่านั้นที่สัมพันธ์ทางลบกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ คือตัวแปรประสบการณ์ในการสอน โดยนักเรียนที่เรียนกับครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนมานาน จะมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ต่ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes of the study: The purposes of the study were as follows: 1. To determine the selected factors related to learning achievement in Thai language and Matematics of Pratom Suksa six students. 2. To determine the order of contribution of the selected factors related to learning achievement in Thai language and Mathematics of Pratom Suksa six students. Procedures: A sample consisted of 47 Thai language and Mathematics teachers and 561 Pratom Suksa six students studying in the academic year 1985. The Samples were randomly drawn from the primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of satun provincial primary Education by stratified random sampling techniques. The tools used for selecting data were achievement tests designed and constructed by The Divission of Research and Development, the Office of National Primary Education Commission; and the questionnaire designed and constructed by the researcher. The data were analysed by using of appropriate statistics such as percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, the coefficient of variation, the correlation coefficient, the factor analysis and the Stepwise Multiple Regression analysis. Findings: 1. The selected factors related to learning achievement in Thai language of Pratom Suksa six students which were significant at the .01 level consisted of six variables. The order of contribution were: students’ motive, the use of instructional materials, students’ expectation, students’ health, parents occupation, and students’ attitude toward Thai language. These variables could predict 30.95 percent of learning achievement in Thai language of Pratom Suksa six students. Students’ motive was the most influence variable which could predict 15.09 percent or 44.77 percent of all predictors. Parents’ occupation agriculture was only one variable related in the negative direction to learning achievement in Thai language. It showed that the students whose parents’ occupation was agriculture would get low scores in Thai language. 2. The selected factors related to learning achievement in Mathematics of Pratom Suksa six students which were significant at the .01 level consisted of five variables. The order of contribution were: teachers who hold the higher certificate of education, the preparation of instruction, teaching experience, students’ motive and students’ attitude toward Mathematics. These variables could predict 22.11 percent of learning achievement in Mathematics of Pratom Suksa six students. Teachers’ who hold the higher certificate level of education was the most influence variable which could predict 12.70 percent or 57.44 percent of all predicators. Teaching experience was the only one variable related in the negative direction to learning achievement in Mathematics. If showed that the students studying with the teachers who had many years of teaching experience would get the low scores in Mathematics.
ISBN
9745666424
Share
COinS