Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาวงจรเชื่อมโยงระหว่างเครื่องวิเคราะห์หลายช่อง กับเทปคาสเซท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an interface circuit between multicahnnel analyzer and cassette tape
Year (A.D.)
1986
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิรุฬห์ มังคละวิรัช
Second Advisor
สุวิทย์ ปุณณชัยยะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1986.607
Abstract
วงจรเชื่อมโยงระหว่างเครื่องวิเคราะห์หลายช่องกับเทปคาสเซท เป็นวงจรอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อเชื่อมโยงเครื่องวิเคราะห์หลาช่องกับเทปคาสเซท ทำให้สามารถบันทึกข้อมูลที่ได้จากการตรวจวิเคราะห์ลงบนเทปคาสเซท และยังสามารถนำข้อมูลที่บันทึกไว้ ป้อนกลับเข้าสู่เครื่องวิเคราะห์หลายช่องได้อีกเมื่อต้องการ ในส่วนของวงจรต่าง ๆ ออกแบบให้ใช้กับชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่หาได้ง่าย เพื่อสะดวกต่อการบำรุงรักษาและประหยัด วงจรที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ประกอบด้วยวงจรหลักคือ วงจรโมเดิม ซึ่งจะทำหน้าที่เปลี่ยนสัญญาณข้อมูลดิจิตัลอนุกรมรหัส ASCII ให้อยู่ในรูปของสัญญาณความถี่เสียง เพื่อบันทึกลงบนเทปคาสเซทและเปลี่ยนสัญญาณความถี่เสียงให้อยู่ในรูปของสัญญาณดิจิตัลอนุกรมตามเดิม เพื่อป้อนเข้าสู่เครื่องวิเคราะห์หลายช่อง วงจรควบคุมทำหน้าที่ควบคุมการรับและส่งข้อมูลของเครื่องวิเคราะห์หลายช่อง และควบคุมการทำงานของเครื่องบันทึกเทปคาสเซท ให้ทำงานอย่างอัตโนมัติสัมพันธ์กับข้อมูลที่เข้ามาทางอินพุท วงจรนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่องานวิเคราะห์และงานวิจัยทางนิวเคลียร์หรืองานอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเครื่องวิเคราะห์หลายช่อง|The interface between multichannel analyzer and Cassette tape is an electronic circuit that has been developed to enable the storing of data in a multichannel analyzer in cassette tape and the loading of data from cassette tape back to multichannel analyzer. Its ease of maintenance and low cost can be achieved through locally available electronic components. The circuit consists mainly of modem circuit the function of which is to convert serial digital data signal in ASCII code to tone signal stored on cassette tape and to convert the tone signal to serial digital data signal for loading to multichannel analyzer. The function of control circuit is to control the I/O of multichannel analyzer and cassette tape recorder to work in proper sequence of the data input. The circuit will be useful for nuclear analyses and nuclear researches or any other works that use multichannel analyzer.
Share
COinS