Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ฤทธิ์ของแอนซีสโตรเทคโตรีนต่อท่อน้ำเชื้ออสุจิที่แยกมาจากหนูขาว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of ancistrotectorine on the isolated rat vas deferens
Year (A.D.)
1986
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสาน ธรรมอุปกรณ์
Second Advisor
พงษ์ศักดิ์ กรรณล้วน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สรีรวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1986.7
Abstract
แอนซีสโตรเทคโนรีนเป็นอัลคาลอยด์บริสุทธิ์ชนิดใหม่ ในกลุ่มของ naphthalineisoquinoline ที่สกัดได้จากใบของต้นไม้ยาไทยชื่อ ค้อนหมาแดง (Ancistrocladus tectorius (Lour.) Merr.) ได้ศึกษาฤทธิ์ของสารนี้เปรียบเทียบกับเวอราพามิล (verapamil) ต่อการหดตัวของท่านำเชื้ออสุจิที่แยกมาจากหนูขาว โดยศึกษาฤทธิ์ยับยั้งการหดตัวที่เกิดจากโปตัสเซี่ยม (100mM), แบเรียม (2 mM), นอร์แดรีนาลิน (30uM) และแคลเซียมในส่วน prostatic ของท่อนำเชื้ออสุจิและซีโรโทนิน (130uM) ในส่วนของ epididymal พบว่าแอนซีสโตรเทคโนรีนและเวอราพามิลลดการหดตัวชนิด phasic และ tonic ที่เกิดจากการกระตุ้นด้วยสารต่าง ๆ ตามปริมาณของสารยับยั้งที่ให้ แต่ในการหดตัวชนิด rhythmic ที่เกิดจากแบเรียมและซีโรโทนินไม่สามารถถูกยับยั้งได้เมื่อให้ในปริมาณน้อย แต่เมื่อให้แอนซีสโตรเทคโตรีนและเวอราพามิลในขนาดเท่ากันคือ 8.9 x 10-5M การหดตัวชนิด rhythmic จะถูกยับยั้งได้เกือบสมบูรณ์การยับยั้งการหดตัวชนิด rhythmic ที่เกิดขึ้นนี้เมื่อเพิ่มปริมาณของแคลเซียม จะลดฤทธิ์การยับยั้งที่เกิดจากเวอราพามิล ในขณะที่แคลเซียมไม่มีผลต่อการยับยั้งที่เกิดโดยแอนซีสโตรเทคโนรีนแอนซีสโตรเทคโตรีนและเวอราพามิลสามารถลดการหดตัวของท่อนำเชื้ออสุจิที่เกิดจากแคลเซียมในสารละลายที่ทำให้เกิด depolarize ด้วยโปตัสเซี่ยมตามขนาดของแอนซีสโตรเทคโนตรีนที่ให้คล้ายเวอรราพามิล จากผลการทดลองนี้อาจสรุปได้ว่า แอนซีสโตรเทคโตรีนสามารถลดการหดตัวทั้งที่เกิดขึ้นโดยสารต่าง ๆ ที่ทำให้เกิดการหดตัว ที่ออกฤทธิ์เฉพาะเจาะจงต่อ receptor (นอร์แอดรีนาลิน, ซีโรโทนิน) และไม่เฉพาะเจาะจงต่อ receptor (โปตัสเซี่ยม, แบเรียม และแคลเซี่ยม) ฤทธิ์ในการลดการหดตัวที่เกิดขึ้นอาจมีผลโดยตรงต่อกระบวนการในการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อเรียบ แอนซีสโตรเทคโตรีนออกฤทธิ์คล้ายคลึงกับเวอราพามิลในการหดตัวชนิด phasic และ tonic แต่มีฤทธิ์บางอย่างที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งยังไม่สามารถอธิบายได้ในขณะนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Ancistrotectorine is a new member of the naphthalene-isoquinoline series of alkaloids isolated from leaves of a Thai medicinal plant, Anciscladus tectorius (Lour.) Merr, The effects of ancistrotectorine were compared to the effects of verapamil by study on the contractile response of isolated rat vas deferens. The prostatic half of rat vas deferens was induced to contraction by potassium (100 mM), barium (2 mM), noradrenaline (30 uM) and calcium in depolarizing solution with potassium whereas the serotonin (130 uM) induced contraction was tested on the epididymal half. Ancistrotectorine and verapamil reduced both phasic and tonic contractions induced by various agonists in dose related manner. The rhythmic contractions produced by barium and serotonin were unaffected by low concentration of ancistrotectorine and verapamil whereas higher concentration (8.9 x 10-5M) nearly abolished the rhythmic contractions. The inhibitory effect of verapamil on rhythmic contraction was antagonized by calcium, while the inhibitory effect of ancistrotectorine was unaffected. Ancistrotectorine as well as verapamil reduced the responses to calcium in deporalizing solution. Ancistrotectorine inhibited the contraction induced by agonists that excite specific receptors (noradrenaline, serotonin) as well as agents whose actions are not mediated via specific receptors (potassium, barium and calcium). These results would suggest that antispasmodic effect of ancistrotectorine may involve direct action upon the process of smooth muscle contraction. The effects of verapamil on phasic and tonic contractions were similar to the effects of ancistrotectorine however some different effects of ancistrotectorine from verapamil on rhythmic contractions were not elucidated.
Creative Commons License