Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของครูอนามัยโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานโปรแกรมสุขภาพ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Roles of school nurse teachers concerning the management of school health programs in the secondary schools, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1986
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชรา กาญจนารัณย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1986.247
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของครูอนามัยโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานโปรแกรมสุขภาพ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เปรียบเทียบบทบาทของครูอนามัยโรงเรียนที่มีพื้นฐานทางการพยาบาลและครูอนามัยโรงเรียนที่ไม่มีพื้นฐานทางการพยาบาล และศึกษาปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานโปรแกรมสุขภาพของครูอนามัยโรงเรียนผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังหัวหน้าครูอนามัยโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร โรงเรียนละ 1 คน รวมเป็นกลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยทั้งหมด 103 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาจำนวน 87 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.47 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่า ‘ที’ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. ครูอนามัยโรงเรียนโดยส่วนรวมมีบทบาทในด้านการบริการสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติมาก แต่บทบาทด้านการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนให้ถูกสุขลักษณะและบทบาทด้านการสอนสุขศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติปานกลาง2. ครูอนามัยโรงเรียนที่มีพื้นฐานทางการพยาบาลมีบทบาทด้านการบริหารสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติมาก สำหรับบทบาทด้านการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนให้ถูกสุขลักษณะและด้านการสอนสุขศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติปานกลาง แต่ครูอนามัยโรงเรียนที่ไม่มีพื้นฐานทางการพยาบาลมีบทบาทด้านการบริการสุขภาพ การจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนให้ถูกสุขลักษณะและด้านการสอนสุขศึกษา อยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติปานกลางทั้ง 3 ด้าน3. ครูอนามัยโรงเรียนที่มีพื้นฐานทางการพยาบาลและครูอนามัยโรงเรียนที่มีพื้นฐานทางการพยาบาลและครูอนามัยโรงเรียนที่ไม่มีพื้นฐานทางการพยาบาลมีบทบาทด้านการบริการสุขภาพส่วนใหญ่แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 และบทบาทด้านการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนให้ถูกสุขลักษณะและด้านการสอนสุขศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ไม่แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .054. ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานโปรแกรมสุขภาพของครูอนามัยโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับมีปัญหาน้อยทั้ง 3 ด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the study were to investigate the roles of school nurse teachers concerning the management of school health programs in the secondary schools Bangkok Metropolis, to compare the roles of school nurse teachers concerning the management of school health programs in the secondary schools on the variables of educational background, and to study the school nurse teachers’ problems concerning the management of school health programs. The one hundred and three questionnaires were sent to the school nurse teachers who were population, and eighty-seven questionnaires were returned. It was 84.47%. The obtained data were, then, statistically analyzed by mean of percentages, means, and standard deviations. Also, the t-test were employed to determine significant differences.The results indicated as follows : 1. The school nurse teachers who had foundation in nursing and who had no foundation in nursing had the health service roles in the most items to be more frequent practice, but the roles in school environment and health teaching in the most items to be moderate practice. 2. The school nurse teachers who had foundation in nursing had the roles in health service in the most items to be more frequent practice, and the roles in school environment and health teachers who had no foundation in nursing had the role in health service, school environment and health teaching in the most items to be moderate practice. 3. The comparison of the school nurse teachers who had foundation in nursing and the school nurse teachers who had no foundation in nursing had the roles in health service in the most items were significantly different at the level of .05. Exceptionally, the roles in school environment and health teaching in most items were not significantly different at the level of .05.4. The school nurse teachers’ problems concerning the management of health program in the most items had less problem.
ISBN
9745672122
Share
COinS