Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนโน้ตสากลของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จากการสอนที่ใช้เปียโนกับการสอนที่ใช้ บัตรคีย์บอร์ด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparsion of music notations learning achievement of prathom suksa four students taught by using piano and keyboard-cards
Year (A.D.)
1986
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประคอง สุทธสาร
Second Advisor
ชูชาติ พิทักษากร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1986.198
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนโน้ตสากลของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จากการสอนที่ใช้เปียโนกับการสอนที่ใช้บัตรคีย์บอร์ด วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการทดลองเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 32 คน จากโรงเรียนสาธิตวิทยาลัยครูพิบูลสงคราม อำเภอเมือง พิษณุโลก จังหวัดพิษณุโลก ประจำปีการศึกษา 2528 โดยจัดแบ่งตัวอย่างประชากรออกเป็น 8 กลุ่ม ดำเนินการสอนโดยใช้เปียโนเป็นสื่อ 4 กลุ่ม และอีก 4 กลุ่ม ดำเนินการสอนโดยใช้บัตรคีย์บอร์ดเป็นสื่อ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 ประเภท ผู้วิจัยสร้างเครื่องมือขึ้นมาโดยผ่านการตรวจสอบแก้ไขจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 6 ท่าน มีเครื่องมือดังนี้ 1. แบบทดสอบความรู้พื้นฐานโน้ตสากลเบื้องต้น ซึ่งทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มที่ไม่ใช่ตัวอย่างประชากร ได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แห่งความเที่ยงเป็น 0.73 แบบทดสอบนี้นำไปใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรดังกล่าวมาแล้วในข้างต้น 2. แผนการสอนโน้ตสากล 2 แผน แผนหนึ่งสำหรับสอน 4 กลุ่มแรกโดยใช้เปียโนเป็นสื่ออีกแผนหนึ่งสำหรับสอน 4 กลุ่มหลังโดยใช้บัตรคีย์บอร์ดเป็นสื่อ แล้ววัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ในเชิงปฏิบัติเป็นรายบุคคลหลังการทดลอง 3. แบบสำรวจความคิดเป็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้บัตรคีย์บอร์ด เพื่อศึกษาการผลิตและการใช้บัตรคีย์บอร์ด โดยสัมภาษณ์ตัวอย่างประชากรว่ายอมรับการสอนที่ใช้บัตรคีย์บอร์ดหรือไม่ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยนำคะแนนจากแบบทดสอบความรู้พื้นฐานโน้ตสากลเบื้องต้น มาเปรียบเทียบกับคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ในเชิงปฏิบัติหลังการทดลอง แล้ววิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมแบบทางเดียวที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสำรวจความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้บัตรคีย์บอร์ดเป็นค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนโน้ตสากลของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนจากการสอนที่ใช้เปียโนกับกลุ่มที่เรียนจากการสอนที่ใช้บัตรคีย์บอร์ด ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ซึ่งไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่กำหนดไว้ 2. ผลที่ได้จากการศึกษาการผลิตและการใช้บัตรคีย์บอร์ดในการสอนโน้ตสากลให้แก่นักเรียนปรากฏว่านักเรียนยอมรับร้อยละ 83.75 ส่วนที่เหลือร้อยละ 16.25 ไม่ยอมรับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of the research was to compare music notations learning achievement of Prathom Suksa Four students taught by using piano and keyboard-cards. Procedure The subjects were 32 Prathom suksa Four students from the demonstration school of Phiboonsongkram Teachers College, Amphur Muang Phitsanulok, Phitsanulok Province, in academic year 1985. They were divided into 8 groups; 4 groups were taught by using piano and the other 4 groups were taught by using keyboard-cards. Three research instruments were constructed by the researcher and approved by 6 experts as follow:- 1. The Knowledge of Fundamental Music Notations Test which was experimented with a pilot group. The reliability coefficient was 0.73. The test was used as the criterion to divide the subjects into groups as mentioned above. 2. Two Lesson Plans of Music Notations-one taught by using piano with the first four groups, and the taught by using keyboard cars with the other four groups. All the subjects were given the Practical Achievement Test individually after the instruction. 3. The questionnaire for surveying opinions on the use of keyboard cards for studying keyboard production and use by interviewing the samples’ acceptance. The obtained data were analyzed by comparing between the achievement of the Knowledge of Fundamental Music Notations Test and the Practical Achievement Test after the instruction. The one-way analysis of Covariance was significant at the .05 level. Then the percentage was employed to analyze the questionnaire concerning the opinions on the use of keyboard-cards. Findings 1. There was no significant difference at the .05 level between the music notations learning achievement taught by using piano and keyboard cards. The finding was against the hypothesis. 2. According to the study of the production and usage of keyboard cards for teaching music notation to students, 83.75 percent of the students accepted while the other 16.25 percent rejected it.
Creative Commons License