Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดกำลังอัตรากำลังบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลของวิสัญญีพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลตากสิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Nurse staffing for nurse anesthetists, Taksin Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.594
Abstract
ศึกษาภาระงานของวิสัญญีพยาบาล โดยจำแนกตามประเภทของผู้ป่วย และศึกษาการจัดอัตรากำลังของวิสัญญีพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลตากสิน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยที่มารับการระงับความรู้สึกในหน่วยงานวิสัญญีวิทยาโรงพยาบาลตากสิน จำนวน 241 คน จากการสุ่มอย่างง่ายด้วยวิธีจับฉลาก และวิสัญญีพยาบาลระดับปฏิบัติการที่ใช้การคัดเลือกอย่างเฉพาะเจาะจงจำนวน 17 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 ชุด ประกอบด้วย คู่มือการจำแนกประเภทผู้ป่วย คู่มือพจนานุกรมกิจกรรมการพยาบาลด้านวิสัญญี และแบบบันทึกกิจกรรมการพยาบาล ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาได้ 80% และตรวจสอบความเที่ยงได้ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของการสังเกต 0.97 สถิติที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยคือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้สูตรคำนวณอัตรากำลังของกองการพยาบาล กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยชั่วโมงภาระงานของวิสัญญีพยาบาลโดยเฉลี่ยต่อผู้ป่วย 1 คนที่มารับการระงับความรู้สึกคือ 6.03 ชั่วโมง โดยจำแนกเป็นกิจกรรมการพยาบาลโดยตรง 4.77 ชั่วโมง และกิจกรรมการพยาบาลโดยอ้อม 1.26 ชั่วโมง และจำนวนชั่วโมงภาระงานในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่สนับสนุนการดูแลผู้ป่วยโดยเฉลี่ยต่อวันคือ 1.49 ชั่วโมง 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยชั่วโมงภาระงานของวิสัญญีพยาบาลโดยเฉลี่ยต่อคนในผู้ป่วยประเภทที่ 1 (ASA class I) ผู้ป่วยประเภทที่ 2 (ASA class II) ผู้ป่วยประเภทที่ 3 (ASA class III) ผู้ป่วยประเภทที่ 4 (ASA class IV) และผู้ป่วยประเภทที่ 5 (ASA class V) คือ 3.53 ชั่วโมง 5.33 ชั่วโมง 6.64 ชั่วโมง 7.12 ชั่วโมง และ 7.53 ชั่วโมง ตามลำดับ โดยจำแนกเป็นกิจกรรมการพยาบาลโดยตรง 2.78 ชั่วโมง 4.35 ชั่วโมง 5.20 ชั่วโมง 5.52 ชั่วโมง และ 6 ชั่วโมง ตามลำดับ และกิจกรรมการพยาบาลโดยอ้อม 0.75 ชั่วโมง 0.98 ชั่วโมง 1.44 ชั่วโมง 1.60 ชั่วโมง และ 1.53 ชั่วโมง ตามลำดับ 3. อัตรากำลังของวิสัญญีพยาบาล หน่วยงานวิสัญญีวิทยา โรงพยาบาลตากสินที่ควรจะเป็นตามการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ 32 คน ซึ่งปัจจุบันมีวิสัญญีพยาบาล 18 คน จึงต้องการเพิ่มอีก 14 คน เพื่อให้ได้สัดส่วนที่เหมาะสมกับภาระงานที่เป็นจริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To determine nursing needs demanded by patient in each classification, and to determine the appropriate staffing for nurse anesthetists, Taksin Hospital. Research samples consisted of 241 patients selected by simple random sampling, and 17 nurse anesthetists selected by purposive sampling method. Research instruments were patient classification dictionary, nurse anesthetists activities dictionary, and nursing activities checklist. All instruments were tested for content validity. The content validity index was 0.8, and the inter-observer reliability score was 0.97. Statistical applied in this research were Percentage, Mean and Standard deviation. Staffing was calculated by Nursing Division Ministry of Public Health formula The major findings were as follows : 1.Mean score of nursing time per patient was 6.03 hours, consisted of direct patient care activities 4.77 hours and indirect patient care activities 1.26 hours. Nursing time used in non-patient care related activities was 1.49 hours per day. 2. Mean score of nursing time per patient for patients in category 1 (ASA class I), 2 (ASA class II), 3 (ASA class III), 4 (ASA class IV), and 5 (ASA class V) were 3.53 hours, 5.33 hours, 6.64 hours, 7.12 hours, and 7.53 hours, respectively, and consisted of direct patient care activities of 2.78 hours, 4.35 hours, 5.20 hours, 5.52 hours, and 6 hours, respectively, and indirect patient care activities of 0.75 hours, 0.98 hours, 1.44 hours, 1.60 hours, and 1.53 hours, respectively. 3. The numbers of nurse anesthetists needed in Department of Anesthesiology Taksin Hospital were 32 nurses. The present numbers of nurse anesthetists were 18 and 14 more were needed for the appropriate workload.
Share
COinS