Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความยุติธรรมในองค์กร การได้รับการเพิ่มความสามารถแห่งตนกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์กร ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between organization justice, increasing self-efficacy and organization commitment of staff nurses, community hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.593
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์คือ เพื่อศึกษาระดับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์กร ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความยุติธรรมในองค์กร การได้รับการเพิ่มความสามารถแห่งตน กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์กร ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 400 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามความยุติธรรมในองค์กร การได้รับการเพิ่มความสามารถแห่งตน และความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์กร ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และการวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงโดยทดสอบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่า .87, .91 และ.86 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์กร ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน อยู่ในระดับสูง ([Mean] = 3.56, SD = .46) 2. ความยุติธรรมในองค์กรมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์กรด้านจิตใจ ด้านการคงอยู่ และด้านบรรทัดฐานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.001 (r = .315, .334 และ .468 ตามลำดับ ) 3. การได้รับการเพิ่มความสามารถแห่งตน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์กรด้านจิตใจ ด้านการคงอยู่ และด้านบรรทัดฐานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.001 (r = .410, .399 และ .582 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the level of organization commitment of staff nurses and study the relationships between organization justice, increasing self-efficacy and organization commitment of staff nurses in community hospitals. The sample consisted of 400 staff nurses selected by multi-stage random sampling technique. Research instruments were organization justice, increasing self-efficacy and organization commitment questionnaires which were developed by the research, judged by the panel of experts, and Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of reliability were .87, .91 and .86 respectively. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation. The major findings were as follows: 1. Mean score of organization commitment in staff nurse community hospitals was at the high level. ([Mean]= 3.56, SD = .46) 2. Organization justice was significantly correlated with affective commitment, continuance commitment and normative commitment (r =.315, .334, 468; p < .001) 3. Increasing self-efficacy was significantly correlated with affective commitment, continuance commitment and normative commitment (r =.410, .399, .582; p < .001)
Share
COinS