Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพกลุ่มพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัย โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between trust in head nurse, organizational citizenships behavior, and organizational commitment of nursing employees, government university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.585
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพกลุ่มพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัย โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพกลุ่มพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ จำนวน 327 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ และแบบสอบถามความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และหาค่าความเที่ยงโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้ 0.90, 0.84 และ 0.87 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพกลุ่มพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัย โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อยู่ในระดับสูง (X̅ = 3.50) 2. ความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยและพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพกลุ่มพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัย โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ ในระดับปานกลาง (r= .358 และ .386 ตามลำดับ) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive study was to study the organizational commitment, and to examine the relationships between trust in head nurse, organizational citizenships behavior, and organizational commitment of nursing employees, government university hospitals. Subjects were 327 nursing employees university hospital, selected by simple random sampling. Data were collected by using questionnaires: trust in head nurses, organizational citizenship behavior, and organizational commitment. Content validity was established by a panel of experts. Reliability of the instruments by Cronbach alpha coefficient were 0.90, 0.84, and 0.87 respectively. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. Organizational commitment government university hospitals were at the high level (X̅ =3.50). 2. There were positively significant relationships between trust in head nurse, organizational citizenship behavior and organizational commitment of nursing employees, government university hospital at .05 level (r=.358 and .386 respectively).
Creative Commons License