Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้คำถามในการเรียนการสอนของครูศิลปะระดับประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of elementary school art teacher's questioning in art instruction in demonstration schools under the commission on higher education
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Second Advisor
อภิชาติ พลประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.199
Abstract
ศึกษาการใช้คำถามในการเรียนการสอนของครูศิลปะระดับประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา คำถามประกอบด้วยคำถาม 9 ประเภท คือ คำถามกำหนดทิศทาง คำถามเพื่อการค้นพบ คำถามเชิงวิเคราะห์ คำถามจำแนกข้อมูล คำถามลักษณะเฉพาะบุคคล คำถามในเชิงคาดคะเน คำถามปรับลำดับความคิด คำถามเชิงสังเคราะห์ และคำถามเชิงประเมินค่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ครูผู้สอนศิลปะในโรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 รวมจำนวน 7 คน ในภาคปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2551 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบบันทึกบทสนทนา แบบวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประเภทคำถาม และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ครูศิลปะในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ถามคำถามประเภทกำหนดทิศทาง มีจำนวนมากสุด คิดเป็น 38.00% รองลงมาคือ คำถามประเภทเพื่อการค้นพบ และคำถามประเภทเชิงวิเคราะห์ คิดเป็น 16.20% และ 14.33% ตามลำดับ โดยคำถามประเภทเชิงคาดคะเน คำถามประเภทลักษณะเฉพาะบุคคล คำถามประเภทจำแนกข้อมูล และคำถามประเภทปรับลำดับความคิด คิดเป็น 8.41%, 7.48%, 5.91% และ 5.60% ตามลำดับ ซึ่งคำถามประเภทเชิงประเมินค่า และคำถามประเภทเชิงสังเคราะห์ มีจำนวนน้อยที่สุด คิดเป็น 2.80% และ 1.24% ตามลำดับ ข้อสังเกตเพิ่มเติมจากการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า ระยะเวลา 50 นาที ในแต่ละคาบเรียน ครูจะถามคำถามในช่วงเวลาที่จำกัดประมาณ 10-15 นาที เวลาที่เหลือจะเป็นส่วนที่ให้นักเรียนปฏิบัติงาน นอกจากนี้แล้วนักเรียนแต่ละห้องมีจำนวนมากประมาณ 40-50 คน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the elementary school art teachers’ questioning in art instruction in demonstration schools under the Commission on Higher Education. Question types included: set a direction, discover, visually analyze, classify, personalize, hypothesize, reorder, synthesize, and evaluate questions. Sample of this research included 7 fifth and sixth grade teachers in the school year 2008 purposively selected from three demonstration schools under the Commission on Higher Education. The instruments used in this research were conversations record form, a type of questions analysis form and a set of questionnaire. The collected data were analyzed by means of frequency, percentage and average. The results of the research found that the most frequently used questions were set a direction (38.00%) ; followed by discover, visually analyze, hypothesize, personalize, classify and reorder questions respectively (16.20%), (14.33%), (8.41%), (7.48%), (5.91%) and (5.60%). The least frequently question types were the evaluate questions (2.80%) and the synthesize questions (1.24%). Additional findings from observation were art teachers had limited time for asking questions. Each period covered 50 minutes in which only around 10-15 minutes for instruction other than that the time was for students to create artworks. Moreover, the art classes were large consisting around 40-50 students thus it was difficult to pay attention to all students.
Share
COinS