Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การทำงานเป็นทีมกับประสิทธิผลของทีมกู้ชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, team work and effectiveness of paramedic team, community hospitals under jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.576
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลการทำงานเป็นทีมกับประสิทธิผลของทีมกู้ชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลกู้ชีพ จำนวน 374 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามการทำงานเป็นทีม และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของทีมกู้ชีพ ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ .82 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิผลของทีมกู้ชีพและการทำงานเป็นทีม โรงพยาบาลชุมชน สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข อยู่ในระดับสูง (x-bar = 3.77 และ 3.79 ตามลำดับ) 2. การทำงานเป็นทีมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงกับประสิทธิผลของทีมกู้ชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .80) 3. อายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงานกู้ชีพ และการได้รับการอบรมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลของทีมกู้ชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the relationships between personal factors, team work and effectiveness of paramedic team, community hospital under jurisdiction of the ministry of public health. The subjects consisted of 374 paramedic nurse selected by multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were 3 sets of questionnaires: the personal factors, team work and effectiveness of paramedic team questionnaires. The questionnaires were tested for content validity by a panel of experts. Reliability of the questionnaires by Cronbach’s alpha coefficient were .82 and .93, respectively. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, contingency coefficient and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. Effectiveness of paramedic team and team work of paramedic team in community hospital under jurisdiction of the ministry of public health were at the high level (x-bar = 3.77 and 3.79, respectively). 2. Team work was high positive significantly correlated with effectiveness of paramedic team at .05 level (r = .80). 3. Age, working experience and training were not significantly correlated to effectiveness of paramedic team.
Share
COinS