Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูลสุขภาพต่อภาวะสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังและความพึงพอใจของพยาบาลวิชาชีพหน่วยไตเทียม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using primary nursing with health information provision on health status of patients with chronic renal failure and satisfaction of nurse, hemodialysis units
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.559
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบภาวะสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยไตวาย เรื้อรัง ก่อนและหลังการใช้การพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูลสุขภาพ 2)ศึกษาความพึง พอใจของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ หน่วยไตเทียมต่อการใช้การพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูล สุขภาพแก่ผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรัง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรัง จำนวน 30 คนและพยาบาล วิชาชีพหน่วยไตเทียมทั้งหมดจำนวน 6 คน ที่ได้จากการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติที่ กำหนด เครื่องมือในการทดลอง คือ โครงการอบรมการพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ คู่มือการพยาบาล เจ้าของไข้ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูลสุขภาพ แผนการให้ข้อมูลสุขภาพแก่ผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรัง ภาพพลิก ประกอบการให้ข้อมูลสุขภาพแก่ผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังและคู่มือการปฏิบัติตนสำหรับผู้ป่วยไตวาย เรื้อรัง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสอบถามภาวะสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยไตวาย เรื้อรัง และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตาม เนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และค่าความเที่ยงได้เท่ากับ .80 และ .85 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหา ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ภาวะสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังหลังการใช้การพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ ร่วมกับการให้ ข้อมูลสุขภาพ( = 3.30 | SD = 0.495) ดีกว่าก่อนการใช้การพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูล สุขภาพ( x-bar= 3.09 | SD = 0.587) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พยาบาลวิชาชีพหน่วยไตเทียมมีความพึงพอใจโดยรวม ต่อการใช้การพยาบาลเจ้าของไข้ ร่วมกับการให้ข้อมูลสุขภาพแก่ผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังอยู่ในระดับมาก ( = 4.28, SD = 4.535)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were 1) to compare patients’ health status before and after using primary nursing with health information provision and 2) to study satisfaction of hemodialysis nurses after using primary nursing with health information provision on chronic kidney disease patient. Participants were 30 chronic kidney disease patients and 6 hemodialysis nurses selected by purposive sampling. The research instruments were the primary nursing training primary nursing with health information handbook primary, lesson plan of health information, health information poster and Self Care Manual for patient with chronic kidney disease. Research data were obtained by questionnaires of the health status of the patient with chronic kidney disease and the nurses’ satisfaction. All instruments were tested for content validity by group of experts. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test statistic. Major finding were as follows: 1. The health status of chronic kidney disease patients after using the primary nursing with health information provision ( x-bar=3.30, SD=0.495) was significant higher than before using primary nursing with health information provision ( =3.09, SD= 0.587) at the .05. 2. Satisfaction of hemodialysis nurse after using primary nursing with health information provision on chronic kidney disease patient was at the high level ( = 4.28, SD =4.535)
Share
COinS