Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารและพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of perceived self - efficacy promoting program on dietary consumption and exercise behaviors among hypertensive patiens
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนิดา ปรีชาวงษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลผู้ใหญ่
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.606
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารและพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูง อายุระหว่าง 35-59 ปี ที่มารับการตรวจรักษา ณ คลินิกโรคความดันโลหิตสูง โรงพยาบาลชุมชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน จับคู่กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมให้มีคุณสมบัติเหมือนกันในด้านเพศ และ ระยะเวลาการเจ็บป่วย กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนในการบริโภคอาหารและการออกกำลังกาย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกาย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร และพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูงกลุ่มทดลอง ภายหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p<.05) และค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร และพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูงกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p<.05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to examine the effects of Perceived Self-efficacy Promoting program on dietary consumption and exercise behaviors among hypertensive patients. The study samples were sixty patients with hypertension receiving care at hypertension clinic of a community hospital in Nakronratchasima province. The first thirty patients were assigned to a control group and another thirty patients were in an experimental group. Both groups were matched in terms of gender, marital status, and duration of illness. The control group received conventional nursing care while the experimental group participated in the Perceived Self-efficacy Promoting program. The collecting data instruments were dietary consumption and exercise behaviors questionnaire. Data were analyzed using mean, percentage, standard deviation, Paired sample t-test, and Independent t-test. The results showed that the mean scores of dietary consumption and exercise behaviors of hypertensive patients in the experimental group were significantly higher than those of the control group (p < .05). Moreover, the mean scores of dietary consumption and exercise behaviors of hypertensive patients after participating in the program were significantly higher than the mean scores before participating in the program (p < .05).
Creative Commons License