Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ของเด็กวัยก่อนเรียนในสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็กกลางวัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of learning activites to develop emotional quotient based on constructivist's concept process of preschool children in day care
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลเด็ก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.598
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัย กึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ด้วยขั้นตอนกระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ ที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของเด็กวัยก่อนเรียนในสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็กกลางวัน โดยใช้กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ (Constructivist) ของ Driver and Bell (1986) ซึ่งเป็นแนวคิดที่มีพื้นฐานจากทฤษฎีการพัฒนาสติปัญญาของ Piaget (1969) และทฤษฎีวัฒนธรรมเชิงสังคมของ Vygotsky (1978) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กวัยก่อนเรียนที่มีอายุ 3-4 ปี ในสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็กปฐมวัย ทร. 1 (โรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระปิ่นเกล้า พร.) ทั้งเพศชายและหญิง จำนวน 15 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ด้วยขั้นตอนกระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ จำนวน 20 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 50 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ที่ประกอบด้วย 9 กิจกรรม ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5คน ก่อนนำไปใช้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินความฉลาดทางอารมณ์เด็กอายุ 3-5 ปี ของกรมสุขภาพจิต กระทรวงสาธารณสุข (2546) ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .93 เก็บข้อมูลก่อนทดลอง หลังการทดลองทันที และระยะติดตามประเมินผล 1 เดือน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ Repeated measure Analysis of Variance และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของ Scheffe ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของเด็กวัยก่อนเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ ทันทีเมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลอง และระยะติดตามประเมินผล 1 เดือน สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi–experimental research was to examine the effects of nursing practice involving learning activities to develop emotional quotient based on the constructivist ’s concept process of preschool children in day care. The constructivist’ s concept (Driver and Bell, 1986) based on Piaget’s theory of cognitive development (Piajet, 1969) and Vygotsky ’s social development theory (Vygotsky, 1978) were used as the conceptual frameworks to develop the program. The study sample consisted of 15 preschool children three to four years old in Somdejprapinklao Hospital day care. The sample received 20 sessions of the implementation of the learning activities to develop emotional quotient based on the constructivist’s concept (50 minutes per session). The learning activities were tested to ensure content validity by a panel of five experts before their implementation. Emotional Intelligence Assessment (Mental Health Division, 2003) was used to collect data at three time points: pre-test, post-test, and at one-month follow up. The reliability of the questionnaires was confirmed with Cronbach’s alpha coefficients at .93. Data were analyzed using Repeated Measure Analysis of Variance and Scheffe’s statistic. The findings of the study revealed that the study sample’s mean post- test scores of emotional quotient obtained immediately after the experiment and at one-month follow up were statistically significantly higher than the mean pre-test score (p <.05).
Creative Commons License