Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการให้ข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ต่อความวิตกกังวลของมารดาที่มีทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดกลุ่มอาการหายใจลำบาก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of providing concrete-objective information on anxiety of mothers of preterm infants with respiratory distress syndrome
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วราภรณ์ ชัยวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลเด็ก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.591
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการให้ข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ต่อความวิตกกังวลของมารดาที่มีทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดกลุ่มอาการหายใจลำบาก กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ มารดาหลังคลอดบุตรก่อนกำหนดกลุ่มอาการหายใจลำบาก จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน จับคู่ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมด้วยระดับการศึกษาและการรับรู้ความรุนแรงของการเจ็บป่วยของบุตร กลุ่มทดลองได้รับข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ก่อนการเยี่ยมบุตรครั้งแรก เกี่ยวกับสถานการณ์ที่จะต้องพบเมื่อมาเยี่ยมบุตรที่หอผู้ป่วยบำบัดวิกฤตทารกแรกเกิด ประกอบด้วยข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการรับรู้ทางประสาทสัมผัสของมารดา ข้อมูลที่บอกถึงลำดับเหตุการณ์ที่จะเกิดขึ้นเมื่อมารดามาเยี่ยมบุตรที่หอผู้ป่วย ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมในหอผู้ป่วยบำบัดวิกฤตทารกแรกเกิด และข้อมูลที่บอกถึงสาเหตุของการรับรู้ความรู้สึกทางประสาทสัมผัสต่างๆ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับข้อมูลตามปกติ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวัดความวิตกกังวลของมารดาก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง โดยใช้แบบวัดความความวิตกกังวลขณะเผชิญฉบับภาษาไทย ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยง = .91 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย ANCOVA และมีคะแนนความวิตกกังวลก่อนการทดลองเป็นตัวแปรร่วม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ มารดาที่ได้รับข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความวิตกกังวลภายหลังการทดลองต่ำกว่ามารดาที่ได้รับข้อมูลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of providing concrete – objective information on anxiety of mothers of preterm infants with respiratory distress syndrome. Subjects were composed of forty mothers of preterm infants with RDS. Subjects were equally assigned to the experimental and control group, with matched pair by educational level and perception of infants’ illness seriousness. Before the first maternal visit the experimental group received concrete – objective information on events they would encounter during their visit. The information included physical sensation, temporal features, environmental features and causes of sensation. The control group received routine information. The anxiety of mothers were measured twice, before and after receiving the information, by the state subscale of the state-trait anxiety measure. Its reliability coefficient, cronbach alpha, was .91. Data were analyzed by Analysis of Covariance (ANCOVA) with the pre-test score as a covariate. It was found that the mean anxiety score of mothers after receiving the concrete – objective information was significantly lower than that of the mothers receiving routine information, at the level of .05.
Creative Commons License