Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบประเมินสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดน่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of professional nurses competency assessment scale, community hospitals, Nan Province
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.580
Abstract
พัฒนาแบบประเมินสมรรถนะและตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบประเมินสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดน่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างมี 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดน่าน จำนวน 15 คน และกลุ่มหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และรองหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดน่าน 13 แห่ง จำนวน 26 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบประเมินสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพแบบมาตรประมาณค่ายึดพฤติกรรม (Behaviorally anchored rating scale : BARS) 4 ระดับ ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และมีค่าความเที่ยงของการสังเกตระหว่างผู้ประเมิน (Interrater reliability) เท่ากับ .82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. แบบประเมินสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดน่าน ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 8 ด้าน คือ ด้านองค์ความรู้ทางการพยาบาล ด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ด้านภาวะผู้นำและการบริหารจัดการ ด้านจริยธรรม จรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพและกฎหมาย ด้านเทคโนโลยีและสารสนเทศ ด้านการสื่อสารและสัมพันธภาพ ด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพการพยาบาล และด้านวิชาการและการวิจัย รวมเป็นสมรรถนะย่อย 22 ข้อ 2. แบบประเมินสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดน่าน มีค่าความสอดคล้องของแบบประเมินเท่ากับ .86 (r = .86)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop and test quality the competency scale of professional nurses in community hospitals. The sample from 13 hospitals of community Nan province were 15 experts nursing and 26 consisted of head nurses and subhead nurses. The instrument was behaviorally anchored rating scale : BARS 4 rating scale about competency assessment of professional nurses. Content validity was .90 and Interrater reliability was .82 .The data were analyzed using percentage, mean and standard deviation. The inter-rater reliability was agreement among evaluators tested by Pearson, s product moment correlation coefficient. The main findings were as follows : 1. The professional nurses, competency scale in community hospitals, Nan province of 8 competencies with 22 items. The competencies were 1) Nursing knowledge 2) Nursing practice 3) Leadership and management 4) Laws and moral 5) Technology and information 6) Communication and relationship 7) Nursing quality development and 8) Academic and research 2. The result of the assessment among evaluators was related (r = .86)
Creative Commons License