Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม ต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย โรงพยาบาลลพบุรี จังหวัดลพบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using cognitive behavioral therapy program on depression of suicidal attempters, Lopburi Hospital, Lopburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2008.27
Abstract
การศึกษาอิสระแบบกลุ่มเดียววัดผลก่อนและหลัง การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย ก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้พยายามฆ่าตัวตายที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติ จากผู้พยายามฆ่าตัวตายที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า ซึ่งมารับบริการที่หอผู้ป่วยอายุรกรรมโรงพยาบาลลพบุรี จังหวัดลพบุรี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วยโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าของ Beck (1967) และเครื่องมือกำกับการศึกษา คือ แบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบของ Hollon and kendall (1980) เครื่องมือทั้ง 3 ชุด ได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนี้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 3 ท่าน เครื่องมือ 2 ชุดหลัง มีค่าความเที่ยงโดยสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .80 เท่ากัน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ คะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม ต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = 16.87)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The independent one group pretest- posttest study was aimed at comparing depression scores of patient with suicidal attempters before and after receiving cognitive behavior therapy program. The study sample of 20 suicidal attempter patients with depression who met the inclusion criteria were purposively recruited from the medical ward, Lopburi Hospital, Lopburi Province. The instruments utilized in this study were Cognitive Behavioral Therapy Program, Beck Depression Inventory (1967) and Hollon and Kendall’s Automatic Thoughts Questionnaire (1980). All instruments were validated for content validity by three professional experts. The reliability of both latter instruments were .80. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. The major finding was as follows: Depression of patients with suicidal attempters who received cognitive behavior therapy program was significantly lower than that before at p. 05 level (t=16.87).
Creative Commons License