Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการใช้หลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ เรื่องการดูแลทารกแรกเกิดที่มีภาวะตัวเหลืองที่ได้รับรักษาด้วยการส่องไฟ ต่อจำนวนวันส่องไฟและความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of evidence-based nursing care program in neonatal hyperbilirubinemia on length of phototherapy and professional nurses' job satisfaction
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.578
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อเปรียบเทียบจำนวนวันส่องไฟของทารกแรกเกิดและความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพก่อน และหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการใช้หลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ในการดูแลทารกแรกเกิดที่มีภาวะตัวเหลืองที่ได้รับรักษาด้วยการส่องไฟ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยทารกแรกเกิด สถาบันสุขภาพเด็กแห่งชาติมหาราชินี จำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองประกอบด้วย แผนการอบรม คู่มือการใช้หลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ในการดูแลทารกแรกเกิดที่มีภาวะตัวเหลืองที่ได้รับรักษาด้วยการส่องไฟ แบบกำกับการทดลอง เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกจำนวนวันส่องไฟ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงาน ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาของเครื่องมือโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และตรวจหาความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามด้วยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ .84 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบสถิติค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.จำนวนวันส่องไฟของทารกแรกเกิดหลังใช้โปรแกรมการใช้หลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ในการดูแลทารกแรกเกิดที่มีภาวะตัวเหลืองที่ได้รับรักษาด้วยการส่องไฟ ([X-bar] = 37.10 ชั่วโมง) น้อยกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรม ([X-bar] = 45.24 ชั่วโมง) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .05 2.คะแนนเฉลี่ยของความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพหลังใช้โปรแกรมการใช้หลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ในการดูแลทารกแรกเกิดที่มีภาวะตัวเหลืองที่ได้รับรักษาด้วยการส่องไฟ ([X-bar] = 3.53) สูงกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรม ([X-bar] = 4.22) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi experimental research was to compare length of phototherapy in neonatal and nurses’ job satisfaction before and after using the evidence-based nursing care program in neonatal hyperbilirubinemia. Research sample consisted of 15 nurses from neonatal ward in Queen Sirikit National Institute of Child Health. The research instruments were the the evidence-based nursing care program in neonatal hyperbilirubinemia for phototherapy, training plan, using the evidence-based nursing care neonatal hyperbilirubinemia for phototherapy handbook and monitoring form using the evidence-based nursing care in neonatal hyperbilirubinemia for phototherapy. Research data was obtained by length of phototherapy in neonatal report and nurses’ job satisfaction questionnaires. The questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficient was .84. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The major findings were as follow: 1.Length of phototherapy in neonatal after using the evidence-based nursing care program in neonatal hyperbilirubinemia ([X-bar] = 37.10) was significantly less than before ([X-bar] = 45.24 ), at the level .05 2.The mean score nurses’ job satisfaction of group using the evidence-based nursing care program in neonatal hyperbilirubinemia for phototherapy ([X-bar] = 3.53) was significantly higher than before experiment ([X-bar] = 4.22), at the level .05
Share
COinS