Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Bangkok resident's media exposure, knowledge and attitude towards consumer protection of The Office of the Consumer Protection Board
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา วงษ์กะพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.496
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ และทัศนคติของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น ๔๐๐ คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผล โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windowsผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. ลักษณะประชากรแตกต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคไม่แตกต่างกัน2. ลักษณะประชากรแตกต่างกันมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคของสำนักงาน คณะกรรมการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคแตกต่างกัน3. ลักษณะประชากรแตกต่างกันมีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคของสำนักงาน คณะกรรมการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคไม่แตกต่างกัน4. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับ การคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค5. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับ การคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค6. การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ เกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคของสำนักงาน คณะกรรมการ คุ้มครองผู้บริโภค ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการ คุ้มครองผู้บริโภค
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research was to study the correlation among Bangkok residents media exposure, knowledge and attitude towards consumer protection of the Office of the Consumer Protection Board. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from 400 samples Frequency, Percentage, Mean, T-test, One-way Analysis of Variance, Standard Deviation and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were employed for the analysis of the data, SPSS for Windows Program was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows: 1.There was no difference in the information response about the consumer protection of the Office of the Consumer Protection Board among different demographic characteristic. 2.Difference in demographic characteristic resulted in difference of knowledge about the consumer protection of the Office of the Consumer Protection Board. 3.Different demographic characteristic resulted in difference of attitude toward the consumer protection of the Office of the Consumer Protection Board. 4..Media exposure to the information about the consumer protection did not correlated with knowledge of the consumer protection of Office of the Consumer Protection Board. 5.Media Exposure to information about the consumer protection of the Office of the Consumer Protection Board. 6. Media Exposure to the information about the consumer protection of the Office of the Consumer Protection Board did not correlate with attitude towards the consumer protection of the Office of the Consumer Protection Board.
Creative Commons License