Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Predictors of job performance of professional nurses, regional hospital and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.577
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านบุคคล ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การทำงาน ในวิชาชีพ ประสบการณ์การทำงานในแผนก พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ และปัจจัยด้านสถานการณ์ ได้แก่ ระบบรางวัล และการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และปัจจัยพยากรณ์ ที่สามารถร่วมกันทำนายการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ ที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 406 คน คัดเลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามระบบรางวัล แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ และแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ แบบสอบถามทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คน และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้เท่ากับ .91, .92 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ไคสแควร์ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปร เป็นขั้นตอนผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1.การปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ อยู่ในระดับสูง ( = 4.22, SD = .44)2.ปัจจัยด้านอายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงานในวิชาชีพ ประสบการณ์การทำงานในแผนก ระบบรางวัล พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .26, .25, .27, .38 และ .72 ตามลำดับ) ส่วนปัจจัยด้านระดับการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .053.ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ ประสบการณ์การทำงานในแผนก ระบบรางวัล และการศึกษาระดับปริญญาโท โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 55.2 (R2 = .552) ได้สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้การปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ = .622 (พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ) + .114 (ประสบการณ์การทำงานในแผนก) + .131 (ระบบรางวัล) + .094 (การศึกษาระดับปริญญาโท)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study job performance of professional nurses; to analyze relationships between personal factors: namely age, work experience in nursing, work experience in department, and organization citizenship behavior and situational factor, namely reward system; and to determine predictors of job performance of professional nurses. The study samples were 406 professional nurses who were selected by multi-stage sampling from Regional Hospital and Medical Centers. The research instruments consisted of Reward system, Organization citizenship behavior, and Job performance questionniare. All questionnaires were tested for content validity by a panel of five experts. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of those questionnaires were .91, .92 and .95, respectively. The data were analyzed using Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Chi-square, Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation coefficient, and Stepwise Multiple Regression.Major findings were as follow: 1.Mean score of job performance were at high level ( = 4.22, SD = .44).2.There were positively significant relationships between age, work experience in nursing, work experience in department, reward system, organization citizenship behavior and job performance of professional nurses (r = .26, .25, .27, .38 and .72, respectively). Educational level was significantly correlated with job performance of professional nurses, at the level of .05.3.Reward system, organization citizenship behavior, work experience in department, and master degree of education were the predictors of job performance, at the level .05. These predictors accounted for 55.2 percent of the variance (R2 = .552). The standardized equation was:Job performance = .622 organization citizenship behavior + .114 work experience in department + .131 reward system + .094 Master degree of education
Share
COinS