Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลเพื่อการรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลระดับสากล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The hospital quality development for international accreditation
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.570
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลเพื่อการรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลระดับสากล ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย หัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล ผู้บริหารในฝ่ายการพยาบาล หัวหน้าหน่วยงาน พยาบาลปฏิบัติการ บุคลากรและพนักงานอื่นๆจำนวน 13 ราย ในโรงพยาบาลแห่งหนึ่งที่ได้รับการรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลระดับสากลแล้ว รวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเชิงลึก และการบันทึกภาคสนาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการให้รหัสและเปรียบเทียบข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การพัฒนาคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลเพื่อการรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลระดับสากล แบ่งเป็น 5 ระยะ คือ 1. ระยะเตรียมการ ประกอบด้วย (1) กำหนดนโยบาย (2) มอบหมายทีมปฏิบัติการ (3) ศึกษามาตรฐาน และ (4) สร้างความเข้าใจงานด้วยการอบรม 2. ระยะดำเนินการพัฒนา ประกอบด้วย (1) ฝึกฝนการปฏิบัติ และ (2) นำไปใช้จริง 3. ระยะเตรียมการรับรองคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย (1) ผู้เยี่ยมสำรวจมาตรวจ (2) ดำเนินการแก้ไข (3) ผู้เยี่ยมสำรวจมาตรวจใหม่ และ(4) ให้เตรียมการสำรวจจริง 4. ระยะรับรองคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย (1) คณะกรรมการของ JCI มาตรวจ และ(2) ผ่านการรับรอง 5. ระยะรักษาคุณภาพ (1) สำรวจมาตรฐาน (2) ดำเนินการพัฒนา และ (3) หาสิ่งกระตุ้นเพื่อรักษาคุณภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this qualitative research is to explore the quality development of hospital for international accreditation. Thirteen participants included nurse supervisor, nurse management team, deputy supervisor and other employees involved in the JCI accreditation in a selected hospital. Data collection was employed by using in-depth interview and field-note. Coding and constant comparative method were used as data analysis. The finding of the quality development for international accreditation were 5 phases as follows: 1. Preparing phase including (1) setting hospital policy (2) delegating functional teams (3) studying JCI standard and (4) training staff . 2. Developing phase including (1) training and practicing and (2) applying to work. 3. Preparing accredited phase including (1) auditing by surveyors (2) correcting mistakes (3) re-auditing by surveyors and (4) preparing for accreditation. 4. Certifying phase including (1) accrediting by a JCI team and (2) being accredited. 5. Maintaining phase including (1) checking for JCI standard (2) working on quality and (3) giving motivation.
Creative Commons License