Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตกับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between transformational leadership of head nurses, lifelong learning, job performance of professional nurses, private hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.562
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive research) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต กับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 350 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถาม ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต กับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ .96, .97 และ .91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient) และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ แบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน(Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยระดับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง (X̅ = 3.86 ) 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง (X̅ = 3.63) การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต อยู่ในระดับสูง (X̅ = 3.63) 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .41, .61) ตามลำดับ 4. การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตและ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยสามารถพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 39.6 (R² = .396) ได้สรุปสมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานได้ดังนี้ การปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ = .530 การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต + .177 ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between transformational leadership of head nurse, lifelong learning and job performance of professional nurses, private hospitals, Bangkok metropolis. The samples consisted of 350 professional nurses. The research instruments were transformational leadership of head nurse ,lifelong learning, job performance of professional nurses, questionnaires which were developed by researcher, judged by the panel of experts and Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of reliability were .96, .97 and .91 respectively. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follows : 1. Mean scores of job performance of professional nurses was at a high level. (X̅ = 3.86 ) 2. Mean scores of transformational leadership of head nurse was at a high level. (X̅ = 3.63 ) lifelong learning was at a high level. (X̅ = 3.63 ) 3. Transformational leadership of head nurse and lifelong learning were moderate and positively correlated with job performance of professional nurses. (r = .41, .61 respectively ; p < .05) 4. Lifelong learning, transformational leadership of head nurse were predictors of job performance of professional nurses at a level .05. There predictors accounted for 39.6 percent of the variance (R² = .396) The standardized prediction equation was as follows: Job performance of professional nurse = . 530 lifelong learning + 177 transformational leadership of head nurse
Share
COinS