Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในงาน กับการปฎิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, job involvement, work achievement motivation and job performance of staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the ministry of public health, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.552
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในงาน กับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ และศึกษาตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 348 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามการมีส่วนร่วมในงาน แบบสอบถามแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในงาน และแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาล ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือ โดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบราคได้ค่าเท่ากับ .89, .86 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับดี ( = 3.93, SD = .41) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านระดับการศึกษา และระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน และ แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลาง กับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .46 และ .51 ตามลำดับ) 4. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 คือ การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน และแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธ์ในงาน โดยสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการได้ร้อยละ 30.2 (R2 = .302) สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน มีดังนี้ การปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาล = .373 แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในงาน +.234 การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study job performance of staff nurses; to investigate relationships between personal factors, job involvement work achievement motivation with job performance of staff nurses and pedictors of job performance of staff nurses in Hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok Metropolis. Research subjects consisted of 348 staff nurses who were selected by simple random sampling. Research instruments were personal factors, job involvement, work achievement motivation, and job performance of staff nurses, All instruments were tested for content validity by 5 experts and internal reliability with Cronbach’s Alpha coefficient of .89, .86, and .93 respectively. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follows : 1. The job performance of staff nurses in Hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok Metropolis was good level. ( =3.93, SD = .41) 2. Education status and work experience were related to job performance of staff nurses with the significant at the .05 level 3. Job involvement and work achievement motivation were related medium level to the job performance of staff nurses in Hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok Metropolis (r = .46 and .51 respectively) with the significant at the .05 level. 4. The variables that could significantly predicted job performance of staff nurses at the .05 level were job involvement and work achievement motivation with accounted for 30.2 percents (R2 = .302) The predicted equation in standardized score could be stated as follows: Job performance = .373 work acchievement motivation + .234 job involvement.
Creative Commons License