Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการให้การศึกษาสำหรับผู้ปกครองในการสร้างวินัยในตนเองให้แก่เด็กวัยอนุบาลโดยใช้รูปแบบ SECI
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using a parent educational program to enhance preschoolers' self discipline by using SECI model
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.72
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการให้การศึกษาสำหรับผู้ปกครองโดยใช้รูปแบบ SECI ที่มีต่อความรู้ของผู้ปกครองเรื่องการสร้างวินัยในตนเองให้แก่เด็กวัยอนุบาล 4 ด้าน ไดแก่ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านการควบคุมตนเอง ด้านการพึ่งตนเองและด้านการปฏิบัติตามข้อตกลง ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ปกครองของเด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ของโรงเรียนเมืองสมุทรสงคราม จำนวน 20 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดสถานการณ์การสร้างวินัยในตนเองให้แก่เด็กวัยอนุบาลและแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ปกครองในการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. หลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ ผู้ปกครองมีคะแนนความรู้เรื่องการสร้างวินัยในตนเองให้แก่เด็กวัยอนุบาลสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ผู้ปกครองมีความพึงพอใจในการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ อยู่ในระดับมากทุกรายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of using a parent educational program by using SECI model on the knowledge of parents to enhance preschoolers’ self discipline in four aspects: responsibility,self-control, self-dependent,and following agreement. The samples were 20 parents of second preschool year class from Meung Samutsongkhram School. The duration of the study was 12 weeks. The research instrument were the situation test for enhancing preschoolers’ self discipline and evaluation the parents satisfaction of the program. The data was statistically analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and t-test dependent. The research findings were as follows: 1.After the program experiment, the knowledge scores of the parents to enhance preschoolers’ self discipline were significantly higher than before at the .01 level. 2. The parents viewed the program as high satisfaction in every parts of program.
Creative Commons License