Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล บรรยากาศองค์การ ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลชุมชน ภาคตะวันออก เขตจังหวัดชายแดนไทย-กัมพูชา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relatioships between personal factors, organizational climate, leadership of head nurse, and quality of working life of professional nurses, community hospitals, The Eastern Thailand - Cambodia Border
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.550
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล บรรยากาศองค์การ ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ภาคตะวันออก เขตจังหวัดชายแดนไทย - กัมพูชา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 252 คน ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามบรรยากาศองค์การ แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และแบบสอบถามคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ซึ่งมีค่าเท่ากับ .92 | .96 และ .89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ภาคตะวันออก เขตจังหวัดชายแดนไทย - กัมพูชา อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X = 3.27; SD = .49) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลประกอบด้วยประสบการณ์การทำงาน ภูมิลำเนาและความสามารถในการสื่อสาร ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ภาคตะวันออก เขตจังหวัดชายแดนไทย – กัมพูชา 3. บรรยากาศองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูง กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ภาคตะวันออก เขตจังหวัดชายแดนไทย – กัมพูชา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (r = 1.000) 4. ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูง กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ภาคตะวันออก เขตจังหวัดชายแดนไทย – กัมพูชา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (r = .710)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive correlational study was designed to study quality of working life of professional nurses, and to examine the relationships between personal factors, organizational climate, leadership of head nurse, and quality of working life of professional nurses, community hospitals, the eastern Thailand – Cambodia border. The sample consisted of 252 professional nurses, randomly selected by multi - stage sampling technique. The research instruments were personal factors questionnaire, organizational climate questionnaire, leadership of head nurse questionnaire, and quality of working life questionnaire. Content validity was established by a panel of experts. They demonstrated acceptable reliability with Cronbach’ alpla coefficients at .96, .92 and .89 respectively. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. Principle findings were: 1. Quality of working life of professional nurses, community hospitals, the eastern Thailand – Cambodia border were at the middle level (X = 3.27; SD = .49). 2. Personal factors consisting of work experience, residence, and communication ability were not related to quality of working life of professional nurses. 3. Organizational climate was positively and significantly related to quality of working life of professional nurses, at the .05 level (r = 1.000) 4. Leadership of head nurse were positively and significantly related to quality of working life of professional nurses, at the .05 level (r = . 710)
Share
COinS