Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบเครือข่ายการบริหารงานวิชาการตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an academic administration network model based on knowledge management approach for nursing colleges under the Ministry of Defense
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.89
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบเครือข่ายการบริหารงานวิชาการตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล กระทรวงกลาโหม โดยดำเนินการวิจัย 6 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของการบริหารงานวิชาการตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม 2) ศึกษาองค์กรที่ประสบความสำเร็จในด้านเครือข่าย ด้านการจัดการความรู้และด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการ นำผลที่ได้รับจากขั้นตอนที่ 1 และขั้นตอนที่ 2 มาสร้างรูปแบบเครือข่ายการบริหารงานวิชาการตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมที่เป็นฉบับร่าง 3) ทำการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบเครือข่ายการบริหารงานวิชาการตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม 4) ปรับปรุงรูปแบบการบริหารงานวิชาการตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5) ได้รูปแบบเครือข่ายการบริหารงานวิชาการตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม และ 6) นำเสนอรูปแบบเครือข่ายการบริหารงานวิชาการตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ อาจารย์พยาบาลของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม จำนวน 123 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกต และแบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แจกแจงความถี่ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบเครือข่ายการบริหารงานวิชาการตามแนวคิดการจัดการความรู้ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมที่มีความเหมาะสมและมีความเป็นไปได้ประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ 1 ที่มาของรูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการและเหตุผล 2) แนวคิดและหลักการของรูปแบบ และ 3) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ ส่วนที่ 2 องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้นำและสมาชิก 2) เป้าหมายร่วมของเครือข่าย 3) เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ งบประมาณและทรัพยากร 4) กิจกรรมเครือข่าย และ 5) การบริหารจัดการ โดยทุกองค์ประกอบมีความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงกัน ประสิทธิภาพเครือข่าย คือ 1) การประสบความสำเร็จตามเป้าหมายของเครือข่าย 2) ความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมของผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานในสถาบันเครือข่าย และ 3) ความพึงพอใจของผู้เกี่ยวข้อง เช่น อาจารย์พยาบาล บุคลากรสนับสนุน และนักเรียนพยาบาลศาสตร์ ส่วนที่ 3 แนวทางการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ แบ่งเป็น แนวทางสำหรับผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานในระยะที่ 1 และระยะที่ 2 และส่วนที่ 4 เงื่อนไขและข้อจำกัดของการใช้รูปแบบ2. การทำงานในรูปแบบเครือข่าย สถาบันที่จะเข้าร่วมเป็นเครือข่ายต้องมีนโยบาย เป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ที่มีแนวทางร่วมกัน และมีทิศทางเป็นไปในแนวทางเดียวกัน และองค์ประกอบด้านเป้าหมายร่วม สามารถดำเนินการเพียง 1-2 เรื่องก็ได้ตามความพร้อมของสถาบันสมาชิกเครือข่ายที่จะตกลงกัน 3. ข้อเสนอแนะ แบ่งเป็น 1) ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย 2) ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงปฏิบัติ และ 3) ข้อเสนอแนะในการวิจัยครั้งต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to develop an academic administration network model based on the concepts of knowledge management approach of the nursing colleges under the Ministry of defense. There are 6 research stages 1) studied the states, nature of the problems and needs for changes in academic administration of the nursing colleges under the Ministry of defense 2) studied organizations which are successful in networks management, knowledge management and academic administration, the data obtained are used as the basic of research design to draft academic administration network model 3) investigated the appropriateness and possibility of academic administration network model by the three groups of experts 4) improved the academic aministration network model 5) attained the academic administration network model and 6) presented the academic administration network models. The population are 123 administrators and the instructors of nursing colleges under the ministry of defense during academic year 2008. Then the obtained data was analyzed using descriptive statistics and content analysis. The study showed that; 1. The appropriate and possible academic administration network model consists of four main parts: Part 1 the origin of the model includes 1) the rationales 2) the concepts and principles of the model, and 3) the objectives of the model; Part 2 the components of the academic administration network model include 1) the leaders and members of network operation 2) the mutual objectives of the networks 3) the informationtechnology, budgets and resources 4) network activities and 5) network administration, all the components mentioned are interrelated. Also, the efficiency of the networks is considered to be an important part of the network components because it is used for revising the perfection of the network operation. The efficiency of the networks includes 1) the success of the networks based on goal attainment 2) cooperation in doing activities between executives and staff at the network institutes and 3) satisfaction of the related parties; Part 3 the implementation approach includes the executive approach and the network member approach, which are divided into two phases: Phase 1 covers planning and preparation and phase 2 covers a full range of operation and Part 4 the conditions and limitations of the implementation of the model. 2. The academic administration network model will depend on readiness of each college and all the participating institutes are required to have the same goals, objectives and policies and work in the same direction, all of which can be performed one, two or all aspects of network cooperation at the same time as agreed by the network institutes. 3. Recommendations are divided into 1) policy recommendation 2) practice recommendation and 3) further research recommendation
Creative Commons License