Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยบรรยากาศองค์การ กับความตั้งใจที่จะอยู่ในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, strategic leadership of head nurse, organizational climate and intention to stay in nursing, service of professional nurses, government university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.541
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย บรรยากาศองค์การ และความตั้งใจที่จะอยู่ในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ และเพื่อศึกษาหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย บรรยากาศองค์การ กับความตั้งใจที่จะอยู่ในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงานตั้งแต่ 1 ปีขึ้นไป ในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ จำนวน 350 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย บรรยากาศองค์การ และความตั้งใจที่จะอยู่ในงาน ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และหาค่าความเที่ยง โดยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .97 และ .93 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.พยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐส่วนใหญ่มีความตั้งใจที่จะอยู่ในงานต่อไป มากถึง ร้อยละ 93.7 2.ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ มีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง และบรรยากาศองค์การ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ มีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ( [Mean] = 3.93 และ [Mean] = 3.89 ตามลำดับ) 3.ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านระดับการศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจที่จะอยู่ในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วน อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และสถานภาพการทำงาน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจที่จะอยู่ในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ 4.ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจที่จะอยู่ในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5.บรรยากาศองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจที่จะอยู่ในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study personal factors, strategic leadership of head nurse, organizational climate and intention to stay in nursing service of professional nurses, government university hospitals and to examine the relationships between personal factors, strategic leadership of head nurse, organizational climate and intention to stay in nursing service of professional nurses, government university hospitals. Study subjects consisted of 350 professional nurses who had more than 1 year working experience, selected by multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were demographic data form, strategic leadership of head nurse, organizational climate and Intention to stay in nursing service questionaires. The questionaires were tested for content validity and the reliability by Cronbach’s Alpha Coefficients were .97 and .93, respectively. Statistical method used are frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Chi-Square.The major findings were as follow: 1.Professional nurses, government university hospitals were intention to stay in nursing service in the maximum rate 93.7 percent. 2.Strategic leadership of head nurse and organizational climate, government university hospitals were at high level. ( [Mean] = 3.93 and [Mean] = 3.89 respectively) 3.Personal factors, in term of level of education was significantly with intention to stay in nursing service of professional nurses, government university hospitals, at the .05 level. Age, level of education, marital status, experience and work status were not significantly correlated with intention to stay in nursing service of professional nurses, government university hospitals. 4.There was not significantly relationship between strategic leadership of head nurse and intention to stay in nursing service of professional nurses, government university hospitals, at the .05 level. 5.There was significantly relationship between organizational climate and intention to stay in nursing service of professional nurses, government university hospitals, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License