Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมการสร้างสรรค์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Predictors of innovative behavior of professional nurses, governmemt university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.540
Abstract
ศึกษาพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ความสัมพันธ์และปัจจัยพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ จำนวน 348 คน เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน แนวคิดที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ (Davar, 1994) สภาพแวดล้อมในงาน (Mikdashi, 1999) แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ (McCleland, 1985) และพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์ (Kleysen & Street, 2001) แนวคิดทั้งหมดนำมาสร้างเครื่องมือวิจัย ซึ่งตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาและตรวจสอบค่าความเที่ยงแล้ว ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 .90 .92 และ .93 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับสูง (x-bar = 3.85, SD = .58) 2. แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ สภาพแวดล้อมในงาน ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .61, .47, .27, และ .27 ตามลำดับ) 3. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ตามลำดับดังนี้ แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน สภาพแวดล้อมในงาน โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ 45.9% (R[superscript 2] = .459) ได้สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานดังนี้ พฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์ = .490 แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ + .225 ระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน + .211 สภาพแวดล้อมในงาน จากผลการวิจัย ชี้ให้เห็นว่า แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน และสภาพแวดล้อมในงาน เป็นปัจจัยที่ช่วยเพิ่มระดับพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study creative innovative behavior of professional nurses, and to analyze relationships and predictors of innovative behavior of professional nurses working in government university hospitals. Research subjects were 348 professional nurses selected by multi- stage sampling. Creative leadership (Davar,1994), work environment (Mikdashi, 1999), achievement motive (McCleland, 1985), and innovative behavior (Kleysen & Street, 2001) were used as the conceptual framework and to develop study questionnaires. All questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability with alpha of .97, .90, .92, and .93, respectively. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. Major findings were as follows : 1.Innovative behavior of professional nurses were at a high level (x-bar= 3.85, SD = .58). 2. Achievement motive, work environment, creative leadership, and working experience were positively related to innovative behavior of professional nurses at p = .05 level (r = .61, .47, .27, and .27 respectively). 3. Variables predicting innovative behavior of professional nurses at p = .05 were achievement motive, working experience and work environment. These predictors accounted for 45.9% of the variance (R[superscript 2] = .459). The standardized equation was as follows : Inovative behavior = .490. Achievement motive + .225 working experience + .211 work environment. These findings indicate that achievement motive, working experience and work environment were factors that can increase the innovative behavior of professional nurses.
Share
COinS