Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวชี้วัดธรรมาภิบาลในองค์การพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Indicators of good governance in nursing organization
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.514
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยคือ เพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้วัดธรรมาภิบาลในองค์การพยาบาล โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย (Delphi Technique) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 18 คน คัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงและแบบบอกต่อ (Purposive and Snowball sampling) วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับตัวชี้วัดธรรมาภิบาลในองค์การพยาบาล นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ได้องค์ประกอบของธรรมาภิบาลในองค์การพยาบาล 6 องค์ประกอบ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาสร้างแบบสอบถาม เพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมของตัวชี้วัดธรรมาภิบาล ในองค์การพยาบาล ลักษณะแบบสอบถามเป็นมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ จากระดับ 5 หมายถึง มีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุด ถึงระดับ 1 หมายถึง มีความเหมาะสมน้อยที่สุด นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากรอบที่ 2 มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ คัดเลือกตัวชี้วัดที่มีค่ามัธยฐาน มากกว่า 3.50 ขึ้นไป และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ไม่เกิน 1.50 ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ส่งแบบสอบถามกลับไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็นที่ให้ไว้ในการตอบแบบสอบถามรอบที่ 2 จากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้เกณฑ์เดียวกับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลรอบที่ 2 สรุปความเหมาะสมของตัวชี้วัดธรรมาภิบาลในองค์การพยาบาล และสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวชี้วัดธรรมาภิบาลในองค์การพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย 40 ตัวชี้วัด ตามองค์ประกอบ 6 ด้าน คือ 1) หลักความรับผิดชอบ ประกอบด้วย 8 ตัวชี้วัด 2) หลักการมีส่วนร่วม ประกอบด้วย 5 ตัวชี้วัด 3) หลักความโปร่งใส ประกอบด้วย 7 ตัวชี้วัด 4) หลักคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม ประกอบด้วย 7 ตัวชี้วัด 5) หลักนิติธรรม ประกอบด้วย 6 ตัวชี้วัด 6) หลักความคุ้มค่า ประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผล ประกอบด้วย 7 ตัวชี้วัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to determine the indicators of good governance in nursing organization. A Delphi technique was used to collect data from 18 experts. A combination of purposive and network/snowball sampling was used to recruit the sample. Three rounds of data collection from the panel of experts was undertaken. The first round questionnaire asked 18 experts to determine the good governance indicators in nursing organization. The data from the first round were analyzed by using content analysis. 6 themes were identified. The second round questionnaire was posted to the same panel of experts asking them to rate each indicator on a five-point rating scale, ranging from 5 “mostly appropriate" to 1 “least appropriate". The data from second round were calculated using median and interquartile range. Indicators were selected based on median [is more than or equal to] 3.5, interquartile [is less than or equal to] 1.50. The third round questionnaire was posted experts asking them to re-consider their ratings based on the summary feedback from the second round. The indicators of good governance in nursing organization were classified into 40 indicators as follow: 1) Accountability consisted of 8 indicators 2) Participation consisted of 5 indicators 3) Transparency consisted of 7 indicators 4) Morals and Ethics consisted of 7 indicators 5) Rule of Law consisted of 6 indicators 6) Efficiency and effectiveness consisted of 7 indicators.
Creative Commons License