Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานกับภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, environmental management for safety workplace and health status of perioperative nurses in governmental university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.502
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานกับภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานกับภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานประจำห้องผ่าตัด จำนวน 267 คน ใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามการรับรู้การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานและแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา ได้ค่าความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ .81 ทดสอบความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงตรงของแบบสอบถามการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานเท่ากับ .93 แบบสอบถามภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดเท่ากับ .78 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง 2. การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัของรัฐอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานด้านจิตวิทยาสังคมและด้านวัฒนธรรมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the environment management for safety workplace, and health status of perioperative nurses in government university hospital add to determine. The relationship between the environment management for safety workplace, and health status of perioperative nurses for variables that would be able to predict the health status for perioperative nurses. A sample is consisted of 267 perioperative nurses selected by Multi-stage Random Sampling technique. The research instrument were two questionnaires developed by the researcher: the environment management for safety workplace, and the health status of perioperative nurses Questionnaires. They were validated for content validity by five experts with content Validity Index at .81 Reliability Index at .93 and .78 respectively. Statistical techniques utilized in data analysis, Cronbach’s coefficient. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. Major findings were as follows: 1. The arithmetic mean of health status of perioperative nurses was at moderate level 2. Environment management for safety workplace of perioperative nurses was at moderate level. 3. The environment management for occupational safety was positively related to health status of perioperative nurses at .01 statistically significant (α .01).
Share
COinS