Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมและประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between transformational leadership style of head nurses, participative management and nursing effective team, government university hospitials
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.481
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม และประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ และกลุ่มศึกษาตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมพยากรณ์ประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ จำนวน 368 คน เลือกโดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็น แบบสอบถามได้แก่ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมและประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงทางเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงวุฒิ ได้ค่าความตรงตามเนื้อหา CVI = .80 และนำเครื่องมือไปทดลองใช้กับพยาบาลที่มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และหาความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของคอนบราค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.95, 0.93 และ 0.98 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (mean =3.85, SD=0.64) 2. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยและการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r =.757, .810 ตามลำดับ) 3. ตัวแปรพยากรณ์ที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมและภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ซึ่งสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ 66.8% ได้สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ ^Zประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล = .623* Zการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม + .216* Z ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the relationships between variables associated with transformational leadership, participative management and nursing effective team as well as and to determine the variables which could explain variance in terms and the nursing effective team’s effectiveness in a study of government university hospitals. 368 professional nurses working in government university hospitals were selected by a simple random sampling to participate in the research. The research instruments were transformational leadership, participative management and nursing effective team questionnaires. The questionnaires used had been tested having content validity (CVI) at 0.80 and reliability by Cronbach, s alpha coefficients at 0.93, 0.98, 0.95 respectively. Data were analyzed by percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. Mean score of nursing team’s effectiveness in Government University hospitals were at moderate level. (Mean =3.85,SD=0.64). 2. Transformational leadership and participative management positively correlated with the effectiveness of nursing teams government university hospitals. (r =.757, .810, respectively, p =.01). 3. The variables that could significantly predict the nursing team’s effectiveness were participative management and Transformational leadership which accounted for 66.8% of the variance in the effectiveness of nursing teams in government university hospitals. (R2=.668; p< .05). The equation derived from the analysis is as follow: ^Z nursing effective team = .623*Z participative management + .216*Z transformational leadership
Share
COinS