Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล ในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2551-2560
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Study of leadership of nursing director during 2008 - 2017
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.480
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาลในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2551 – 2560 โดยใช้เทคนิค Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 25 ท่าน คัดเลือกตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านนโยบายและการวางแผน 4 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญระดับผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาล 4 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญระดับองค์กรวิชาชีพ 3 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล 6 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษาการบริหารการพยาบาล 4 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล 4 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาลในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2551 – 2560 ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแนวโน้มความน่าจะเป็นของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อที่เกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และส่งแบบสอบถามกลับไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญสรุปแนวโน้มความน่าจะเป็นของภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล เพื่อเป็นการยืนยันความคิดเห็นอีกครั้งหนึ่ง หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาลในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2551 – 2560 ประกอบด้วย 3 หมวดหลัก และจำแนกได้เป็น 9 ด้าน ดังนี้ หมวดที่ 1 ลักษณะส่วนบุคคล 1.1 ด้านคุณลักษณะและบุคลิกภาพ 1.2 ด้านความรู้ความสามารถ 1.3 ด้านการมีจริยธรรมและคุณธรรมในการปฏิบัติงาน หมวดที่ 2 การสร้างเสริมการทำงาน 2.1 ด้านการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมการทำงานเป็นทีม และการสร้างเครือข่าย 2.2 ด้านการสร้างแรงจูงใจการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ และการสร้างบรรยากาศในงาน หมวดที่ 3 การบริหารและพัฒนางาน 3.1 ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์และการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ 3.2 ด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการและการตลาด 3.3 ด้านการจัดการความรู้และการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลง 3.4 ด้านการบริหารงานทั่วไปและการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to describe the leadership of the nursing director during 2008 – 2017, using Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR). Participants were 25 experts including 4 experts of National Health Policy and System, 4 hospital administrators, 3 committee members from the Thai Nursing Council and Thai Nurses Association, 6 nursing administrators, 4 nursing administration educators and 4 staff nurses. The EDFR technique consisted of 3 steps. Step 1, all experts were asked to describe leadership of the nursing director during 2008 – 2017. Step 2, study data were analyzed by using content analysis to search for themes involving leadership. Then those themes were developed for the study questionnaire. All items contained in the questionnaire were ranked the possibility of leadership by prior panel of experts. Step 3, items were analyzed by using mean and interquatile range and then a new version of the questionnaire was developed. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirming the previous ranked items. Ranked items were analyzed again by using mean and interquatile range to summarize the leadership of the nursing director during 2008 – 2017. The leadership of the nursing director during 2008 – 2017 were classified into three main groups consisting of nine components as follows : 1. Personal characteristics 1.1 Trait and personality 1.2 Knowledge and ability 1.3 Moral and ethics 2. Job incentive 2.1 Teamwork development and networking 2.2 Building motivation, empowerment and work climate 3. Nursing management and development 3.1 Vision and strategic management 3.2 Quality development and marketing 3.3 Knowledge management and change management 3.4 Nursing management and human resource management
Share
COinS