Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาระการดูแล ความเข็มแข็งในการมองโลกแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม และความสุขสมบูรณ์ของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บสมอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, burden,sense of coherence,social support, and welleness of traumatic brain injury patients' caregivers
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.572
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสุขสมบูรณ์ของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บสมอง ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาระการดูแล ความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม และความสุขสมบูรณ์ของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บสมอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บสมอง จำนวน 140 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 5 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ 1 แบบสอบถามข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ส่วนที่ 2 แบบประเมินภาระการดูแล ส่วนที่ 3 แบบประเมินความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก ส่วนที่ 4 แบบประเมินแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม และส่วนที่ 5 แบบประเมินความสุขสมบูรณ์ ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงแล้ว ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยความสุขสมบูรณ์ของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บสมองอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([X-bar]=736.24, S.D.=122.59) 2. อายุ รายได้ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับต่ำกับความสุขสมบูรณ์ของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บสมอง (r = .388, .200) ความเข้มแข็งในการมองโลก แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับปานกลางกับความสุขสมบูรณ์ของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บสมอง (r = .434, .447) ตามลำดับ ภาระการดูแลเชิงอัตนัย มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบระดับต่ำกับความสุขสมบูรณ์ของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บสมอง (r = -.293) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนเพศ ระดับการศึกษา และภาระการดูแลเชิงปรนัย ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสุขสมบูรณ์ของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยบาดเจ็บสมอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the wellness of traumatic brain injury patients' caregivers, to determine the relationships between personal factors, burden, sense of coherence, social support, and wellness of traumatic brain injury patients' caregivers. The research sample consisted of 140 traumatic brain injuriy patients' caregivers, randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were personal factors, burden, sense of coherence, social support, and wellness questionnaires which were tested for content validity and reliability. Major findings were as follows: 1. Mean score of wellness of traumatic brain injury patients' caregivers was at the moderate level ([X-bar] = 736.24, SD = 122.59). 2. Age, income were mildly and positively related to wellness of traumatic brain injury patients' caregivers (r = .388, .200), sense of coherence, social support were moderately and positively related to wellness of traumatic brain injury patients' caregivers (r = .434, .447) respectively, subjective burden was mildly and negatively related to wellness of traumatic brain injury patients' caregivers (r = -.293), significantly at the .05 level. There were no significant relationships between gender, level of education, objective burden and wellness of traumatic brain injury patients' caregivers.
Creative Commons License