Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามรถของตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติตนหลังผ่าตัดและการฟื้นสภาพของมารดาหลังผ่าตัดท้องคลอด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using perceived self-efficacy promoting program on self care behavior and recovery in post-section mothers
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุสิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.557
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติตนหลังผ่าตัดและการฟื้นสภาพของมารดาหลังผ่าตัดท้องคลอด ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มี โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง โดยใช้แนวคิดทฤษฎีการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ของ Bandura (1997) ประกอบด้วย การส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ทั้ง 4 วิธี ได้แก่ การใช้คำพูดชักจูง การเรียนรู้ผ่านตัวแบบหรือประสบการณ์ของผู้อื่น การมีประสบการณ์ที่ประสบความสำเร็จด้วยตนเอง และการกระตุ้นทางร่างกายและทางอารมณ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติตนหลังผ่าตัดท้องคลอด และแบบประเมินการฟื้นสภาพหลังผ่าตัด วิเคราะห์หาค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือ โดยคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของคลอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .91 และ .73 ตามลำดับ แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติทดสอบที (t – test statistic) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติตนหลังผ่าตัดของมารดาหลังผ่าตัดท้องคลอดกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. การฟื้นสภาพของมารดาหลังผ่าตัดท้องคลอดกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ดีกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental study was to compare behavior and recovery in post-caesarean section mothers. Participants were 40 mothers who were assigned to experimental and control groups of 20 patients each. The experimental group received the perceived self-efficacy promoting program, while the control group received routine nursing care. The research instrument was developed by the investigator and guided by the self-efficacy theory of Bandura (1997). The self-efficacy promoting program had four components: verbal persuasion, vicarious experience, enactive mastery experience or performance accomplishments, and physiological and affective states. The instrument for collection data were the behavior in post-caesarean section mothers questionnaire and the recovery in post-caesarean section mothers questionnaire. The reliability by Cronbach’s alpha coefficient was .91 and .73. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test statistic. Major finding were as follow: 1. Behavior in post-caesarean section mothers in the experimental group who received the self-efficacy promoting program was significantly higher than those who received routine nursing care (p<.05) 2. Recovery in post-caesarean section mother in the experimental group who received self-efficacy promoting program was significantly better than those who received routine nursing care (p<.05)
Share
COinS